Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Sunderland →
View official notice ↗Official source
The full and complete refurbishment of this electric traction passenger lift, including all associated building and making good works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05debb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 11:45:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072824-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021701-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010413-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:45:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05debb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS/Edinburgh Lift Modernisation/0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Lift Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The full and complete refurbishment of this electric traction passenger lift, including all associated building and making good works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "SR3 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hoults Yard, Walker Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02186996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.oxley@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206500.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:45:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:45:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05debb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS/Edinburgh Lift Modernisation/0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Lift Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The full and complete refurbishment of this electric traction passenger lift, including all associated building and making good works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "SR3 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hoults Yard, Walker Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02186996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.oxley@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206500.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:45:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T12:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05debb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206500.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS/Edinburgh Lift Modernisation/0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Lift Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The full and complete refurbishment of this electric traction passenger lift, including all associated building and making good works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012052075",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "SR3 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jackson Lift Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE6 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hoults Yard, Walker Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02186996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.oxley@jacksonlifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072824-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05debb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOS/Edinburgh Lift Modernisation/0925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Lift Modernisation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The full and complete refurbishment of this electric traction passenger lift, including all associated building and making good works.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Gateshead:-Lift-and-escalator-installation-work./VT632J5VS6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VT632J5VS6",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/university-of-sunderland",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "SR3 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road, Sunderland"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}