← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion

Buyer: Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust →

BuyerBirmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2025

What is being bought

high grade Mental health Anti-ligature grade IPS units specifically design for mental health environments

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion

Statusactive
Value£24,418

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050d91
Latest release ID019271-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 07 2025 08:23:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2025award, contract019271-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019271-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-07T09:23:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d91",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
    "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146884",
          "name": "Trovex Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d91",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "high grade Mental health Anti-ligature grade IPS units specifically design for mental health environments",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
      "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 3RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Josh Roberts",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Josh Roberts",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146884",
      "name": "Trovex Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welham Green",
        "postalCode": "AL9 7JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Axiom House, Travellers Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@trovex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24417.85,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29301.42
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019271-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019271-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-07T09:23:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2025 · 019271-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019271-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-07T09:23:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d91",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
    "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146884",
          "name": "Trovex Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d91",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "high grade Mental health Anti-ligature grade IPS units specifically design for mental health environments",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
      "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 3RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Josh Roberts",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Josh Roberts",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146884",
      "name": "Trovex Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welham Green",
        "postalCode": "AL9 7JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Axiom House, Travellers Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@trovex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Eden Ward - Wet Room Conversion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24417.85,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29301.42
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019271-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019271-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-07T09:23:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}