Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
EDC wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of a new targeted intervention employability programme to assist local residents into work: Aspire - The Skills Accelerator Programme.
UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Higher education services, Adult and other education services, Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Higher education services (80300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 46 | 9 median · 28.9 average (17 of 46 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (21 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 241 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076873-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:07:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076873-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-25T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £66,666 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 5 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076873-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076873-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:07:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting Split: \n40% - Price Evaluation\n50% - Quality Evaluation\n10% -Social Value Evolution\nPrice: \nFixed fee price analysis\nQuality: 3 Assessment Areas\n1- 25%\n2- 15%\n3- 10%\nSocial Value\nQuantitative - 4%\nQualitative - 6%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EDC_5249_Employability Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 66666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"description": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-20805",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20805",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:07:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EDC wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of a new targeted intervention employability programme to assist local residents into work: Aspire - The Skills Accelerator Programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076873-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:07:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting Split: \n40% - Price Evaluation\n50% - Quality Evaluation\n10% -Social Value Evolution\nPrice: \nFixed fee price analysis\nQuality: 3 Assessment Areas\n1- 25%\n2- 15%\n3- 10%\nSocial Value\nQuantitative - 4%\nQualitative - 6%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EDC_5249_Employability Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 66666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"description": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-20805",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20805",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:07:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EDC wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of a new targeted intervention employability programme to assist local residents into work: Aspire - The Skills Accelerator Programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ebbsfleetdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}