Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Our expanding number of projects require a new public-facing website to showcase the projects, initiatives, and support offered by the Hampshire Economy and Skills Team, including Growth Hub events, skills bootcamps, apprenticeship support, and sector clusters. Due to Devolution and Local Government reform in Hampshire it has been agreed that this website will be created in a portal format to facilitate changes in the future. The website will feature enquiry forms for each section, collecting names, email addresses, contact numbers, and postcodes from the public to assess eligibility for support. All personal data will be securely stored on Evolutive and deleted according to funders retention policies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086249-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 11:17:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086249-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14877527",
"name": "THURSDAY STUDIO WINCHESTER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economy and Skills Website Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our expanding number of projects require a new public-facing website to showcase the projects, initiatives, and support offered by the Hampshire Economy and Skills Team, including Growth Hub events, skills bootcamps, apprenticeship support, and sector clusters. \n \nDue to Devolution and Local Government reform in Hampshire it has been agreed that this website will be created in a portal format to facilitate changes in the future. \nThe website will feature enquiry forms for each section, collecting names, email addresses, contact numbers, and postcodes from the public to assess eligibility for support. All personal data will be securely stored on Evolutive and deleted according to funders retention policies. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14877527",
"name": "THURSDAY STUDIO WINCHESTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pump Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thursday.studio/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14877527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon@thursday.studio"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTJ-9732-RZMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year if we require additional support managing the new website."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9636",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9636",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:17:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14877527",
"name": "THURSDAY STUDIO WINCHESTER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd93",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Economy and Skills Website Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our expanding number of projects require a new public-facing website to showcase the projects, initiatives, and support offered by the Hampshire Economy and Skills Team, including Growth Hub events, skills bootcamps, apprenticeship support, and sector clusters. \n \nDue to Devolution and Local Government reform in Hampshire it has been agreed that this website will be created in a portal format to facilitate changes in the future. \nThe website will feature enquiry forms for each section, collecting names, email addresses, contact numbers, and postcodes from the public to assess eligibility for support. All personal data will be securely stored on Evolutive and deleted according to funders retention policies. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14877527",
"name": "THURSDAY STUDIO WINCHESTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pump Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thursday.studio/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14877527",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon@thursday.studio"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTJ-9732-RZMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year if we require additional support managing the new website."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9636",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9636",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:17:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}