← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Economic Research Subscription

Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →

BuyerPool Re Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of an independent economic research, regular research updates on topical macro, market and geopolitical events impacting key investment markets and economic environment – for example rates, inflation, spreads, equity markets, forex markets etc. The service shall provide capital market assumptions across a broad range of asset classes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£85,284

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c391
Latest release ID062859-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 13:39:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062859-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:39:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c391",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
    "name": "Pool Re Insurance Company Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02484735",
          "name": "Capital Economics"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Economic Research Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of an independent economic research, regular research updates on topical macro, market and geopolitical events impacting key investment markets and economic environment – for example rates, inflation, spreads, equity markets, forex markets etc. The service shall provide capital market assumptions across a broad range of asset classes.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
      "name": "Pool Re Insurance Company Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07565621860"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02484735",
      "name": "Capital Economics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 5JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02484735",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christophe Cotto",
        "email": "christophe.cotto@capitaleconomics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85284
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to  three (3) additional periods of one (1) year."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062859-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062859-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:39:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062859-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:39:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c391",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
    "name": "Pool Re Insurance Company Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02484735",
          "name": "Capital Economics"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Economic Research Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of an independent economic research, regular research updates on topical macro, market and geopolitical events impacting key investment markets and economic environment – for example rates, inflation, spreads, equity markets, forex markets etc. The service shall provide capital market assumptions across a broad range of asset classes.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
      "name": "Pool Re Insurance Company Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07565621860"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02484735",
      "name": "Capital Economics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 5JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02484735",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christophe Cotto",
        "email": "christophe.cotto@capitaleconomics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85284
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to  three (3) additional periods of one (1) year."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062859-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062859-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:39:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}