Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)
Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
BCP Council’s Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) has a requirement for terrestrial ecology surveys (i.e. scope excludes marine). Rather than procure for the requirements of TCF alone, Procurement have identified a wider BCP Council requirement for a new corporate contract with customers in departments including but not limited to Environment (Parks), Housing (Asset Development) and Engineering. Ecological Surveys are required to enable habitats and species to be protected from development, and/or otherwise improved. The framework is divided into lots. The intention of this procurement is to conclude a single framework agreement for each Lot and each framework agreement will be with a single economic operator. Section 1.9 below describes restrictions on bidding for lots.
UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21 · UKK21
Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)
Habitat Surveys - including but not limited to: o Phase 1 Habitat Survey o National Vegetation Classification (NVC)
Badger Surveys
Bat Surveys
Fish Surveys
Hazel or Common Dormouse Surveys
Invertebrate Surveys
Newt Surveys
Otter Surveys
Reptile Surveys
Wild Bird Surveys
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 2 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 3 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 4 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 5 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 6 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 7 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 8 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 9 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 10 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
| 11 | Wildlife preservation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Wildlife preservation services (92534000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,697 | 4 median · 29.3 average (510 of 1,697 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (573 of 1,697 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK21 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 189 | 4 median · 4.2 average (5 of 189 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 189 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028ff6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002191-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 03 2021 16:11:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-03-18T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-03-18T14:30:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11ad7fad-0966-eb11-8108-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £240,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 11 |
| Tender items in source | 11 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2021 | tender | 002191-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002191-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-03T16:11:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ff6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN524500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Habitat Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Habitat Surveys - including but not limited to:\no Phase 1 Habitat Survey\no National Vegetation Classification (NVC)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Badger Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Badger Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Bat Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 93500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bat Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fish Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fish Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Hazel or Common Dormouse Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Hazel or Common Dormouse Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Invertebrate Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Invertebrate Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Newt Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 7000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Newt Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Otter Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Otter Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Reptile Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Reptile Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Wild Bird Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Wild Bird Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecological Surveys (Terrestrial)",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-18T14:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "11 lots in total.\nBidders may submit tenders for:\n• Up to two lots from lots 1 and 2, or\n• Any number of lots from lots 3 to 11",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 9,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 11
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-18T14:30:00Z"
},
"description": "BCP Council’s Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) has a requirement for terrestrial ecology surveys (i.e. scope excludes marine). Rather than procure for the requirements of TCF alone, Procurement have identified a wider BCP Council requirement for a new corporate contract with customers in departments including but not limited to Environment (Parks), Housing (Asset Development) and Engineering.\nEcological Surveys are required to enable habitats and species to be protected from development, and/or otherwise improved.\nThe framework is divided into lots. The intention of this procurement is to conclude a single framework agreement for each Lot and each framework agreement will be with a single economic operator. Section 1.9 below describes restrictions on bidding for lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Joint and several liability"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11ad7fad-0966-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK21",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11ad7fad-0966-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202451410"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2636",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002191-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-03T16:11:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028ff6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN524500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Preliminary Ecological Appraisals (PEA)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Habitat Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Habitat Surveys - including but not limited to:\no Phase 1 Habitat Survey\no National Vegetation Classification (NVC)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Badger Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Badger Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Bat Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 93500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bat Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Fish Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fish Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Hazel or Common Dormouse Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Hazel or Common Dormouse Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Invertebrate Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Invertebrate Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Newt Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 7000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Newt Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Otter Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Otter Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Reptile Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Reptile Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Wild Bird Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Wild Bird Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wildlife preservation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ecological Surveys (Terrestrial)",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-18T14:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "11 lots in total.\nBidders may submit tenders for:\n• Up to two lots from lots 1 and 2, or\n• Any number of lots from lots 3 to 11",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 9,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 11
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-18T14:30:00Z"
},
"description": "BCP Council’s Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) has a requirement for terrestrial ecology surveys (i.e. scope excludes marine). Rather than procure for the requirements of TCF alone, Procurement have identified a wider BCP Council requirement for a new corporate contract with customers in departments including but not limited to Environment (Parks), Housing (Asset Development) and Engineering.\nEcological Surveys are required to enable habitats and species to be protected from development, and/or otherwise improved.\nThe framework is divided into lots. The intention of this procurement is to conclude a single framework agreement for each Lot and each framework agreement will be with a single economic operator. Section 1.9 below describes restrictions on bidding for lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Joint and several liability"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11ad7fad-0966-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK21",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11ad7fad-0966-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202451410"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2636",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}