Lot 1
Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.
UKI
Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Cemetery works, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Special trade construction works other than roof works, Concrete work, Concrete repair work, Cementing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,884 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,884 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (808 of 1,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,196 | 7.5 median · 8.2 average (6 of 1,196 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 1,196 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0598cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055909-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 14:53:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-26 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-09-11T02:53:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £175,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | tender | 055909-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055909-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160643",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cementing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eckington House Structural Remediation",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-11T02:53:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-11T02:53:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160643",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " N22 7TR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Station Road Wood Green London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "EllaMaya.Virgo@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055909-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160643",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cementing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eckington House Structural Remediation",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-11T02:53:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-11T02:53:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Eckington House basement requires structural repairs to a column, general concrete repairs to the basement and waterproofing works in order to ensure the basement is structurally sound and the water ingress is addressed and prevented.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160643",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": " N22 7TR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Station Road Wood Green London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "EllaMaya.Virgo@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}