Lot 1
Framework Call Off Order
Award criteria
price
CardioStat Monitoring Equipment (ECG)
UKJ
Framework Call Off Order
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Cardiac-monitoring devices (33123210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,083 | 2 median · 94.6 average (748 of 2,083 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (870 of 2,083 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 71 | 3 median · 10.7 average (15 of 71 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (15 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aea6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064931-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 15:42:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064931-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064931-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T16:42:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064931-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11356195",
"name": "Icentia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months prior to the date on which this Contract would otherwise have expired."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Framework Call Off Order",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wycombe General Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECG Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CardioStat Monitoring Equipment (ECG)",
"classification": {
"id": "33123210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac-monitoring devices"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a compliant Framework under PCR2015 Cardiac Diagnostic Equipment.\nRef 2022/S 000-000127",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Carr",
"email": "kerry.carr2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11356195",
"name": "Icentia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO32 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11356195",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Icentia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064931-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1524960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064931-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064931-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T16:42:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064931-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11356195",
"name": "Icentia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority shall be entitled to extend the Term on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months prior to the date on which this Contract would otherwise have expired."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Framework Call Off Order",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wycombe General Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ECG Monitoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CardioStat Monitoring Equipment (ECG)",
"classification": {
"id": "33123210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac-monitoring devices"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from a compliant Framework under PCR2015 Cardiac Diagnostic Equipment.\nRef 2022/S 000-000127",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Carr",
"email": "kerry.carr2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11356195",
"name": "Icentia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO32 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11356195",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Icentia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064931-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1524960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064931-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}