Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of South Wales →
University of South Wales required a 3 year contract for a single supplier to provide an E learning package which included Anti Bribery, Anti Money Laundering, Fraud for Managers, Fraud for Employees, Fraud Microlearning and Modern Slavery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05811f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045935-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 07:49:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045935-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T08:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05811f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSJ029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECCTA Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "University of South Wales required a 3 year contract for a single supplier to provide an E learning package which included Anti Bribery, Anti Money Laundering, Fraud for Managers, Fraud for Employees, Fraud Microlearning and Modern Slavery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House Hadleigh Enterprise Park, Crockatt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.roberts@praxis42.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ECCTA Training",
"value": {
"amount": 32130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38556
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T08:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T08:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05811f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSJ029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECCTA Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "University of South Wales required a 3 year contract for a single supplier to provide an E learning package which included Anti Bribery, Anti Money Laundering, Fraud for Managers, Fraud for Employees, Fraud Microlearning and Modern Slavery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House Hadleigh Enterprise Park, Crockatt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.roberts@praxis42.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ECCTA Training",
"value": {
"amount": 32130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38556
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T08:49:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}