Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex County Council →
ECC Homes for Ukraine Trauma Support & Counselling for children, adults and families - Mid quadrant (Chelmsford, Maldon and Braintree districts of Essex County Council's administrative area)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eaee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 11:39:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078020-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:39:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167789",
"name": "South East and Central Essex Mind Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC1002556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECC Homes for Ukraine Trauma Support & Counselling for children, adults and families - Mid quadrant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECC Homes for Ukraine Trauma Support & Counselling for children, adults and families - Mid quadrant (Chelmsford, Maldon and Braintree districts of Essex County Council's administrative area)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167789",
"name": "South East and Central Essex Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westcliff-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelsons Gate, 217a North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secemind.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@secemind.org.uk",
"telephone": "01702 601123"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:39:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:39:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167789",
"name": "South East and Central Essex Mind Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC1002556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ECC Homes for Ukraine Trauma Support & Counselling for children, adults and families - Mid quadrant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECC Homes for Ukraine Trauma Support & Counselling for children, adults and families - Mid quadrant (Chelmsford, Maldon and Braintree districts of Essex County Council's administrative area)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167789",
"name": "South East and Central Essex Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westcliff-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelsons Gate, 217a North Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secemind.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@secemind.org.uk",
"telephone": "01702 601123"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:39:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}