← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

EC0995 Media Buying

Buyer: University Of Edinburgh →

BuyerUniversity Of Edinburgh
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2023

What is being bought

The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services. The media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services. A growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below. Most schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries.

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

Advertising and marketing services 79340000Advertising and marketing services 79340000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services. The media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services. A growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below. Most schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries. Additional information: The intended contract is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further +1, +1 year. The contract value estimate of GBP 8.5m is based on the full maximum five year total potential contract term.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Advertising and marketing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer226 median · 7.9 average (16 of 22 with a bid count)1.5 average (18 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM751774 median · 7.8 average (106 of 177 with a bid count)2.3 average (119 of 177 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

031883-2023-EC0995-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040fdd
Latest release ID031883-2023
Latest release timestampFri Oct 27 2023 15:23:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2023award, contract031883-2023
27 Oct 2023tender031861-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031883-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-27T16:23:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
    "name": "University Of Edinburgh"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000744845"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031883-2023-EC0995-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EC0995",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries. Additional information: The intended contract is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further +1, +1 year.\nThe contract value estimate of GBP 8.5m is based on the full maximum five year total potential contract term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EC0995 Media Buying",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79340000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
      "name": "University Of Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ed.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.porter@ed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316502508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3703",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "*** IMPORTANT ***\nThere will be a Supplier briefing event to be held on Thursday 9th November @ 2pm-4pm and all bidders are encouraged to attend.  This will be a hybrid event held in our Charles Stewart House building in Edinburgh as well as via Microsoft Teams. Further details can be found in Schedule 1, section 9 of the ITT & Specification Document\n(SC Ref:748768)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Oct 2023 · 031883-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031883-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-27T16:23:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
    "name": "University Of Edinburgh"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000744845"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031883-2023-EC0995-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EC0995",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries. Additional information: The intended contract is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further +1, +1 year.\nThe contract value estimate of GBP 8.5m is based on the full maximum five year total potential contract term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EC0995 Media Buying",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79340000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
      "name": "University Of Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ed.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.porter@ed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316502508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3703",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "*** IMPORTANT ***\nThere will be a Supplier briefing event to be held on Thursday 9th November @ 2pm-4pm and all bidders are encouraged to attend.  This will be a hybrid event held in our Charles Stewart House building in Edinburgh as well as via Microsoft Teams. Further details can be found in Schedule 1, section 9 of the ITT & Specification Document\n(SC Ref:748768)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Oct 2023 · 031861-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "031861-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-27T15:56:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
    "name": "University Of Edinburgh"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000744845"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EC0995",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 8500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries. Additional information: The intended contract is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further +1, +1 year.\nThe contract value estimate of GBP 8.5m is based on the full maximum five year total potential contract term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EC0995 Media Buying",
    "value": {
      "amount": 85000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-11-30T13:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office"
      },
      "description": "UoE Procurement Manager"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-11-30T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University of Edinburgh is inviting competitive tenders for provision of Media Buying services.\nThe media solutions required by the University reflect the scale and diversity of the institution and include a mixture of planned annual and ad hoc or reactive activity. The bulk of our media spend is directed at awareness raising amongst key stakeholders and attracting applications from prospective students in multiple markets, but we also actively promote our wider events and services.\nA growing proportion of activity is institution-wide, but the bulk of activity (and spend) is devolved to school level and below.\nMost schools create an annual plan and schedule their media spend each summer and that will account for the bulk of spending. However, there is also ad hoc activity as and when new programmes are launched, events are scheduled, or other requirements arise throughout the year. The Accommodation Catering and Events service area will have a detailed annual plan but will require media solutions and research on different campaigns across its many markets, i.e. hospitality and tourism, food and drink, conference and events, property (Landlord Lettings) and nurseries.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-11-30T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Contract is subject to performance monitoring against KPIs as specified in ITT document",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79340000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2023",
      "name": "University Of Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ed.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "john.porter@ed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316502508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3703",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "*** IMPORTANT ***\nThere will be a Supplier briefing event to be held on Thursday 9th November @ 2pm-4pm and all bidders are encouraged to attend.  This will be a hybrid event held in our Charles Stewart House building in Edinburgh as well as via Microsoft Teams. Further details can be found in Schedule 1, section 9 of the ITT & Specification Document\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25471. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per Award Criteria in ITT (Schedule 2 - Technical Requirements: 'Suppliers are encouraged to review the University of Edinburgh’s Community Benefits Partnership documentation (see Appendix 2 and 3).\nPlease review the working plan and partnership menu and detail any areas where your organisation can (and pledge to, if successful in winning this contract) work with UoE to achieve positive CB outcomes.'\nResponses to this requirement are a scored element of the overall bid submission.\n(SC Ref:744845)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}