Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Elmbridge Borough Council →
Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track, Ditton Common To provide tarmac surfacing replacing existing loose bound countryside tracks at the Old Cranleighans Tarmac, Ditton Common. Old Cranleighans Track approximate total area 675 m2 , Linear Length 160 m
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058217-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 14:46:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058217-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044857-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T15:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBC HW Procurement of Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track Ditton Common",
"value": {
"amount": 87110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104532
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:46:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01617508",
"name": "BILL KEAR PLANT & AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBC - 038587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBC HW Procurement of Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track Ditton Common",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track, Ditton Common\nTo provide tarmac surfacing replacing existing loose bound countryside tracks at the Old Cranleighans Tarmac, Ditton Common. \nOld Cranleighans Track approximate total area 675 m2 , Linear Length 160 m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecampbell@elmbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01617508",
"name": "BILL KEAR PLANT & AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT19 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cwm, 1a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://billkear.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01617508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@billkear.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDZ-4418-VLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T15:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBC HW Procurement of Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track Ditton Common",
"value": {
"amount": 87110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104532
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:46:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01617508",
"name": "BILL KEAR PLANT & AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBC - 038587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EBC HW Procurement of Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track Ditton Common",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track, Ditton Common\nTo provide tarmac surfacing replacing existing loose bound countryside tracks at the Old Cranleighans Tarmac, Ditton Common. \nOld Cranleighans Track approximate total area 675 m2 , Linear Length 160 m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecampbell@elmbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01617508",
"name": "BILL KEAR PLANT & AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT19 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cwm, 1a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://billkear.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01617508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@billkear.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDZ-4418-VLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044857-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T15:41:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBC - 038587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality 40%Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "45233340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBC HW Procurement of Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track Ditton Common",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:41:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Old Cranleighans Tarmac Track, Ditton Common\nTo provide tarmac surfacing replacing existing loose bound countryside tracks at the Old Cranleighans Tarmac, Ditton Common. \nOld Cranleighans Track approximate total area 675 m2 , Linear Length 160 m",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"name": "Elmbridge Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNR-6659-GVMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hwhite@elmbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}