Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
EasyPeasy is an app for parents of chidlren under five, it offers advice and support to parents to support their child's development and signposts parents to other support needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:00:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069103-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"name": "Character Counts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EasyPeasy parenting app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EasyPeasy is an app for parents of chidlren under five, it offers advice and support to parents to support their child's development and signposts parents to other support needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cherry Hall",
"email": "Cherry.Hall@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344312811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"name": "Character Counts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-30 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@easypeasyapp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EasyPeasy Parenting app",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"name": "Character Counts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EasyPeasy parenting app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EasyPeasy is an app for parents of chidlren under five, it offers advice and support to parents to support their child's development and signposts parents to other support needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cherry Hall",
"email": "Cherry.Hall@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344312811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"name": "Character Counts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-30 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-9597-TCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@easypeasyapp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EasyPeasy Parenting app",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}