Lot 1
No lot description published.
Remove all Redundant Furniture , Fittings and Waste of both Offices . Protect all Flooring ,Equipment and Furniture while carrying out these works. Prepare all surfaces prior to redecoration of All Walls, Ceilings and all previously painted surfaces . Remove All Fluorescent Ceiling Mounted Lighting and Replace with New LED Compliant Energy Saving Units Deep Clean all Carpeted Flooring / Industrial Carpet Cleaning Machine required . Clean All Glazing and Fittings on completion
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b751 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057254-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:36:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183443",
"name": "Steve Morgan Building and Decorating Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Wing 1ST Floor General Surgery Offices Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove all Redundant Furniture , Fittings and Waste of both Offices .\nProtect all Flooring ,Equipment and Furniture while carrying out these works. Prepare all surfaces prior to redecoration of All Walls, Ceilings and all previously painted surfaces .\nRemove All Fluorescent Ceiling Mounted Lighting and Replace with New LED Compliant Energy Saving Units\nDeep Clean all Carpeted Flooring / Industrial Carpet Cleaning Machine required .\nClean All Glazing and Fittings on completion",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183443",
"name": "Steve Morgan Building and Decorating Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 5PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Marmion Road Wandsworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smorgancontracts@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Wing 1ST Floor General Surgery Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183443",
"name": "Steve Morgan Building and Decorating Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Wing 1ST Floor General Surgery Offices Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove all Redundant Furniture , Fittings and Waste of both Offices .\nProtect all Flooring ,Equipment and Furniture while carrying out these works. Prepare all surfaces prior to redecoration of All Walls, Ceilings and all previously painted surfaces .\nRemove All Fluorescent Ceiling Mounted Lighting and Replace with New LED Compliant Energy Saving Units\nDeep Clean all Carpeted Flooring / Industrial Carpet Cleaning Machine required .\nClean All Glazing and Fittings on completion",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183443",
"name": "Steve Morgan Building and Decorating Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 5PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Marmion Road Wandsworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smorgancontracts@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Wing 1ST Floor General Surgery Office Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}