Lot 3
Lot 3 has been added to Anglia Care Trust to deliver Housing Pathway services.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH
Lot 3 has been added to Anglia Care Trust to deliver Housing Pathway services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Housing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 638 | 3 median · 54 average (145 of 638 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (167 of 638 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 46 | 1 median · 4 average (8 of 46 with a bid count) | 2 average (9 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 14:14:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 051486-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078465-2025 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 007728-2025 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | tender | 004260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051486-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02223103",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2838-EXE-D",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3",
"description": "Lot 3 has been added to Anglia Care Trust to deliver Housing Pathway services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Housing Pathway",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP121RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Akpan",
"email": "emma.akpan@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1394444676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02223103",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Square Martlesham Heath Ipswich IP5 3SL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02223103",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janesimpson@angliacaretrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7918074552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182538",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Suffolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 272222.26,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Lot 3 was part of the Lots awarded to Access Community Trust to deliver 23 bed spaces at Beaconsfield House. \nAs Access Community Trust can no longer deliver these services, Lot 3 has now been added to Anglia Care Trust for the duration of 24 months . \nThe value of delivering the support for 23 bed spaces over the period from 1st June 2026 to 31st March 2028 is £272,222.26. for Lot 3 with a 3% uplift for every subsequent year of the agreement if the Customer's options to extend the Term is exercise for Lot 3, including Lots 4 and 6 which Anglia care is currently handling.",
"description": "Lot 3 to deliver 23 bed spaces at Beaconsfield House has been added to Anglia Care Trust's contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051486-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T15:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02223103",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2838-EXE-D",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3",
"description": "Lot 3 has been added to Anglia Care Trust to deliver Housing Pathway services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Housing Pathway",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP121RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Akpan",
"email": "emma.akpan@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1394444676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02223103",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Square Martlesham Heath Ipswich IP5 3SL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02223103",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janesimpson@angliacaretrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7918074552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182538",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Suffolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 272222.26,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051486-2026-2838-EXE-DA-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Lot 3 was part of the Lots awarded to Access Community Trust to deliver 23 bed spaces at Beaconsfield House. \nAs Access Community Trust can no longer deliver these services, Lot 3 has now been added to Anglia Care Trust for the duration of 24 months . \nThe value of delivering the support for 23 bed spaces over the period from 1st June 2026 to 31st March 2028 is £272,222.26. for Lot 3 with a 3% uplift for every subsequent year of the agreement if the Customer's options to extend the Term is exercise for Lot 3, including Lots 4 and 6 which Anglia care is currently handling.",
"description": "Lot 3 to deliver 23 bed spaces at Beaconsfield House has been added to Anglia Care Trust's contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078465-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T12:37:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-1",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167923",
"name": "Access Community Trust "
}
]
},
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-2",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167924",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust "
}
]
},
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-3",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167925",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association trading as Sanctuary Supported Living"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"7,8 and 9"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2570-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1,2,3 and 5",
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently. Additional information: Lots 1,2 , 3 and 5 with a total of 61 beds amounting to £425,389 was awarded to Access Community TrustLot 1 - Young People - High Support \tLot 2 - Young People - High Support \tLot 3 - Adults - Medium Support \tLot 5 - Adults Medium Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology 15% Experience and Skills 15% Meeting Requirements 30% Performance management and Service delivery 25% Data Protection 5% Social Value 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Pass or Fail"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4 and 6",
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently. Additional information: Lots 4 and 6 with a total of 23 beds amounting to £142,623 was awarded to Anglia Care TrustLot 4: Adults Medium Support Lot 6: Adults - Medium Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology 15% Experience and Skills 15% Meeting Requirements 30% Performance management and Service delivery 25% Data Protection 5% Social Value 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass or Fail"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7,8 and 9",
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently. Additional information: Lot 7,8 and 9 consisting of 60 beds amounting to £257,962 was awarded to Sanctuary Housing Association trading as Sanctuary Supported Living Lot 7 - Adult - low support Lot 8 - Young People – Medium support Lot 9 - Adults - Low Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology 15% Experience and Skills 15% Meeting Requirements 30% Performance management and Service delivery 25% Data Protection 5% Social Value 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass or Fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1,2,3 and 5",
"relatedLot": "1,2,3 and 5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lowestoft, Beccles and Felixstowe in East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4 and 6",
"relatedLot": "4 and 6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7,8 and 9",
"relatedLot": "7,8 and 9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lowestoft and Felixstowe in East Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently.",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River side , 4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167923",
"name": "Access Community Trust ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "NR32 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o SAMS Hub and Café 131-132 Bevan Street East Lowestoft Suffolk "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accessct.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07140266",
"legalName": "Access Community Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.ratzer@accessct.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167924",
"name": "Anglia Care Trust ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Square ,Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, IP5 3SL Company House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2223103",
"legalName": "Anglia Care Trust "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167925",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association trading as Sanctuary Supported Living",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Worcester ,WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House ,Chamber Court ,Castle Street Worcester ,WR1 3ZQ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association trading as Sanctuary Supported Living"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167926",
"name": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside, 4 Canning Road, "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167927",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside, 4 Canning Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "2570-PPT-O East Suffolk Housing Pathway",
"relatedLots": [
"1,2,3 and 5",
"4 and 6",
"7,8 and 9"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-1",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 425389,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-2",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 142623,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-3",
"title": "ESC Housing Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 257962,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078465-2025-2570-PPT-O-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007728-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T18:53:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-004260",
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Closing date for tender",
"section": "II.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-07T16:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently.",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River side , 4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-07T18:22:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2570-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4660812,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "additional optional extensions until 31st March 2030 (1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Housing Pathway Re-tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2330406,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-10T16:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "As stated in Tender Documents"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking to commission a maximum of 166 bed spaces in East Suffolk that will provide supported accommodation to people with identified housing and support needs but not ready to live independently.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-10T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137419",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River side , 4 Canning Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"name": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"email": "abiola.michael-bucknor@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72732",
"name": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council Procurement Team "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}