Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Flat roof upgrade to the appliance bay at East Preston Fire Station
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:31:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:31:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177528",
"name": "Rivercrest Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Preston Fire Station (2025) - Flat roof upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flat roof upgrade to the appliance bay at East Preston Fire Station",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177528",
"name": "Rivercrest Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "www.richardsoan.co.uk",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Bell Lane, Lewes, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richardsoan.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@richardsoan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Preston Fire Station (2025) Flat Roof Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36743.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44091.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:31:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:31:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177528",
"name": "Rivercrest Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Preston Fire Station (2025) - Flat roof upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flat roof upgrade to the appliance bay at East Preston Fire Station",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177528",
"name": "Rivercrest Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "www.richardsoan.co.uk",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Bell Lane, Lewes, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richardsoan.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@richardsoan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Preston Fire Station (2025) Flat Roof Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36743.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44091.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:31:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}