Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036739-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T10:05:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036739-2023-1",
"title": "Bedgebury Pinetum",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036739-2023-2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bedgebury National Pinetum",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Bedgebury National Pinetum Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £10million. The lease will start 11th January 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food and Beverage Offer"
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer"
},
{
"name": "Fit-Out Design/Alterations"
},
{
"name": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Vision"
},
{
"name": "Service and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Partnerships / Innovation / Marketing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Jeskyns Community Woodland Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at the end of year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £1.5million. The lease will start 1st April 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food and Beverage Offer"
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer"
},
{
"name": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Fit-Out Design/Alterations"
},
{
"name": "Service and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 6"
},
{
"name": "Vision"
},
{
"name": "Partnerships / Innovation / Marketing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East England Forest District Catering Concessions",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.",
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000673135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36718",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036739-2023-1",
"title": "Bedgebury Pinetum",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036739-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"implementation": {
"charges": [
{
"id": "user",
"title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
"paidBy": "user",
"estimatedValue": {
"amount": 1741000,
"currency": "GBP"
}
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "036739-2023-2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036739-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"implementation": {
"charges": [
{
"id": "user",
"title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
"paidBy": "user",
"estimatedValue": {
"amount": 427000,
"currency": "GBP"
}
}
]
}
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=829219640\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=829219640</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231214-PRO-24773120",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Dec 2023 · 036739-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036739-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T10:05:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036739-2023-1",
"title": "Bedgebury Pinetum",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036739-2023-2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bedgebury National Pinetum",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Bedgebury National Pinetum Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £10million. The lease will start 11th January 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food and Beverage Offer"
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer"
},
{
"name": "Fit-Out Design/Alterations"
},
{
"name": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Vision"
},
{
"name": "Service and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Partnerships / Innovation / Marketing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Jeskyns Community Woodland Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at the end of year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £1.5million. The lease will start 1st April 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Food and Beverage Offer"
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer"
},
{
"name": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Fit-Out Design/Alterations"
},
{
"name": "Service and Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 6"
},
{
"name": "Vision"
},
{
"name": "Partnerships / Innovation / Marketing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East England Forest District Catering Concessions",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.",
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000673135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100647",
"name": "Vertas Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Vertas Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36718",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036739-2023-1",
"title": "Bedgebury Pinetum",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036739-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"implementation": {
"charges": [
{
"id": "user",
"title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
"paidBy": "user",
"estimatedValue": {
"amount": 1741000,
"currency": "GBP"
}
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "036739-2023-2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036739-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"implementation": {
"charges": [
{
"id": "user",
"title": "Revenue from the payment of fees and fines by the users",
"paidBy": "user",
"estimatedValue": {
"amount": 427000,
"currency": "GBP"
}
}
]
}
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=829219640\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=829219640</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231214-PRO-24773120",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Aug 2023 · 024992-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "024992-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-08-24T16:06:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1119",
"title": "East England Forest District Catering Concessions",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Restaurant-and-food-serving-services./AKZ4X4F26C\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Restaurant-and-food-serving-services./AKZ4X4F26C</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AKZ4X4F26C\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AKZ4X4F26C</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023824-PRO-23716314",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AKZ4X4F26C"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Restaurant-and-food-serving-services./SJ98V8GY52"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.",
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000673135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Aug 2023 · 022967-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022967-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-07T16:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bedgebury National Pinetum",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Bedgebury National Pinetum Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £10million. The lease will start 11th January 2024.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Jeskyns Community Woodland",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Forestry England has an opportunity for the operation of the Jeskyns Community Woodland Café concession lease. Our intention is to award a 10-year lease that includes a mutual break clause at the end of year 5 subject to 12 months’ prior notice. A full copy of the draft lease is included in the tender documents. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £1.5million. The lease will start 1st April 2024.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East England Forest District Catering Concessions",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2033"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89483",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of The Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Restaurant-and-food-serving-services./SJ98V8GY52",
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000673135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36718",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=800282793\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=800282793</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202387-PRO-23587925",
"initiationType": "tender"
}