Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Earth Observation Datahub Applications and Integrations
Software package and information systems
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "Earth Observation Datahub Applications and Integrations". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK Research & Innovation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT | Last source update21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0424cb | ||
What is being bought
This ITT, for the EODH Applications and Integrations, will deliver 3 specific solutions that make use of the Hub Platform as their back-end service layer, deliver beneficial services to significant groups of users and will align with UK strategic objectives and activities at the national scale. The 3 applications are defined in separate Lots, each of which has a specific focus: Lot 1: Web-application delivering Combined Information from Climate Observations and Projections; Lot 2: Web-map application showcasing Land Surface data provided through the EODH: responsive and fast "slippy-map" application providing browse, select, compare, visualise and processing capabilities; Lot 3: Open-source code integrations and training: accelerating use of the Hub Platform capabilities, with a focus on GIS practitioners.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Status changed to published status
21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Published value updated to £1,500,000
18 Dec 2023, 19:06 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Dec 2023, 19:06 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Dec 2023, 19:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 19 Jan 2024, 14:00 GMT
18 Dec 2023, 19:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Dec 2023, 19:06 GMT - tender value changed
18 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Status changed to cancelled
18 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT - Published value updated to £1,500,000
12 Dec 2023, 10:05 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Dec 2023, 10:05 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Dec 2023, 10:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jan 2024, 14:00 GMT
12 Dec 2023, 10:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Dec 2023, 10:05 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedRevised tender return time and date of 14:00 on Monday 29th January 2024. Other dates for the procurement process have been adjusted in the Invitation to Tender document in the Delta eSourcing Portal. This notice relates to all 3 lots being tendered under UKRI-3366. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: <a href="https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxford:-Software-package-and-information-systems./GD2M2CS4A4" target="_blank">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxford:-Software-package-and-information-systems./GD2M2CS4A4</a> To respond to this opportunity, please click here: <a href="https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GD2M2CS4A4" target="_blank">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GD2M2CS4A4</a> GO Reference: GO-20231221-PRO-24835749
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Dec 2023, 16:06 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK Research & Innovation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-23329Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published