Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Provision and support of the Early Words Together programme within Best Start Family Hubs, Children's Centres and community settings. Delivered to small groups of families with children aged 3 to 4 over six weeks by practitioners and volunteers, it empowers parents to develop and enrich the Home Learning Environment and support their child's early language and literacy. An independent evaluation using standardised testing showed it to have a statistically and educationally significant impact on children's receptive vocabulary skills and it increased the Home Learning Environment behaviours of the parent.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 11:25:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080814-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05836486",
"name": "The National Literacy Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Early Words Together Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and support of the Early Words Together programme within Best Start Family Hubs, Children's Centres and community settings.\nDelivered to small groups of families with children aged 3 to 4 over six weeks by practitioners and volunteers, it empowers parents to develop and enrich the Home Learning Environment and support their child's early language and literacy. \nAn independent evaluation using standardised testing showed it to have a statistically and educationally significant impact on children's receptive vocabulary skills and it increased the Home Learning Environment behaviours of the parent.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05836486",
"name": "The National Literacy Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 First Floor, 68 South Lambeth Road, Vauxhall,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05836486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trusts-team@literacytrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:25:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05836486",
"name": "The National Literacy Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Early Words Together Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and support of the Early Words Together programme within Best Start Family Hubs, Children's Centres and community settings.\nDelivered to small groups of families with children aged 3 to 4 over six weeks by practitioners and volunteers, it empowers parents to develop and enrich the Home Learning Environment and support their child's early language and literacy. \nAn independent evaluation using standardised testing showed it to have a statistically and educationally significant impact on children's receptive vocabulary skills and it increased the Home Learning Environment behaviours of the parent.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05836486",
"name": "The National Literacy Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4 First Floor, 68 South Lambeth Road, Vauxhall,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05836486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trusts-team@literacytrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:25:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}