Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030635-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-25T15:27:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN744496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Following a provider event in July, Essex County Council (\"the Council\") is planning to launch the tender which aims to secure a Strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work with the Council to scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse.\nThis next event is for providers to hear more about the final approach and how to engage with the tender process. If you would like to attend our virtual information event on Monday 7th October 2024 09:30-10:30; please register your interest by emailing Isabelle.Clarke@essex.gov.uk"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Intervention Whole Family Support",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a provider event in July, Essex County Council (\"the Council\") is planning to launch the tender which aims to secure a Strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work with the Council to scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse.\nThis next event is for providers to hear more about the final approach and how to engage with the tender process. If you would like to attend our virtual information event on Monday 7th October 2024 09:30-10:30; please register your interest by emailing Isabelle.Clarke@essex.gov.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabelle Clarke",
"email": "isabelle.clarke@essex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330322307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please be advised that the full details of the associated procurement, including but not limited to, the applicable budget and procurement timetable will be published in a separate notice following the conclusion of the requisite internal governance for this project.\nThe Council envisages that this contract will utilise a phased delivery model which will be confirmed in the corresponding contract notice.\nThe Phased Delivery Model is illustrated below;\nPhase 1: Design and develop interventions at a cost of up to £100,000.\nPhase 2: Operationalise and pilot the interventions in Essex at a cost of up to £150,000.\nPhase 3: Deliver the interventions at a cost of up to £240,000.\nProspective bidders are advised that as indicated in section 1.2 \"Information about joint procurement\" in this notice, the Council will act akin to a central purchasing body in relation to the forthcoming procurement opportunity on behalf of Southend-on-Sea City Council, Essex County Council and Thurrock Council, together with the Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner which together forms the Pan Essex Domestic Abuse Commissioning Collaborative (PEDACC). Please note that as this notice is designed to advertise a market engagement opportunity rather than a call for competition, the Council will provide further details of the contact points for the above named partner organisations in the contract notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2024 · 030635-2024 · planning
{
"id": "030635-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-25T15:27:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN744496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Following a provider event in July, Essex County Council (\"the Council\") is planning to launch the tender which aims to secure a Strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work with the Council to scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse.\nThis next event is for providers to hear more about the final approach and how to engage with the tender process. If you would like to attend our virtual information event on Monday 7th October 2024 09:30-10:30; please register your interest by emailing Isabelle.Clarke@essex.gov.uk"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Intervention Whole Family Support",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a provider event in July, Essex County Council (\"the Council\") is planning to launch the tender which aims to secure a Strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work with the Council to scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse.\nThis next event is for providers to hear more about the final approach and how to engage with the tender process. If you would like to attend our virtual information event on Monday 7th October 2024 09:30-10:30; please register your interest by emailing Isabelle.Clarke@essex.gov.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabelle Clarke",
"email": "isabelle.clarke@essex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330322307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please be advised that the full details of the associated procurement, including but not limited to, the applicable budget and procurement timetable will be published in a separate notice following the conclusion of the requisite internal governance for this project.\nThe Council envisages that this contract will utilise a phased delivery model which will be confirmed in the corresponding contract notice.\nThe Phased Delivery Model is illustrated below;\nPhase 1: Design and develop interventions at a cost of up to £100,000.\nPhase 2: Operationalise and pilot the interventions in Essex at a cost of up to £150,000.\nPhase 3: Deliver the interventions at a cost of up to £240,000.\nProspective bidders are advised that as indicated in section 1.2 \"Information about joint procurement\" in this notice, the Council will act akin to a central purchasing body in relation to the forthcoming procurement opportunity on behalf of Southend-on-Sea City Council, Essex County Council and Thurrock Council, together with the Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner which together forms the Pan Essex Domestic Abuse Commissioning Collaborative (PEDACC). Please note that as this notice is designed to advertise a market engagement opportunity rather than a call for competition, the Council will provide further details of the contact points for the above named partner organisations in the contract notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jun 2024 · 018891-2024 · planning
{
"id": "018891-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-19T12:42:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Essex County Council are seeking a strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work collaboratively with us to identify, scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse. Working with all family members including victim, perpetrator and children/cared for adults. If you would like to hear more please attend our virtual engagement event on the 9th July 1-2.30pm. To register your interest in this session please email clare.perrett@essex.gov.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Intervention Whole Family Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Essex County Council are seeking a strategic Innovation Partner (or partners) to work collaboratively with us to identify, scope and design possible solutions/options to deliver early intervention whole family support to those impacted by domestic abuse. Working with all family members including victim, perpetrator and children/cared for adults. If you would like to hear more please attend our virtual engagement event on the 9th July 1-2.30pm. To register your interest in this session please email clare.perrett@essex.gov.uk.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Clare Perrett",
"email": "clare.perrett@essex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330320613"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}