Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Project to design, supply, and install a replacement play area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aeaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001199-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 16:09:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001199-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 065856-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064947-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:09:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 97150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116580
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:09:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"name": "HAGS-SMP Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to design, supply, and install a replacement play area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"name": "HAGS-SMP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries, Clockhouse Lane East,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags-smp.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1784489100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:09:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 97150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116580
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:09:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"name": "HAGS-SMP Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to design, supply, and install a replacement play area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"name": "HAGS-SMP Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries, Clockhouse Lane East,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags-smp.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1784489100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065856-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 98500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers scores from their response to Tenders Quality, Social Value and Pricing Matrix Criteria will be added together to give an overall score. The Supplier with the highest overall score shall be awarded the contract (subject to clarifications been satisfactory responded to and the Authority’s available budget."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "It is a pre-condition of tender all Contractors must be a member of the Association of Play Industries (API) and Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 98500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T11:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to design, supply, and install a replacement play area",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96988&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274432553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064947-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T17:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 98500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers scores from their response to Tenders Quality, Social Value and Pricing Matrix Criteria will be added together to give an overall score. The Supplier with the highest overall score shall be awarded the contract (subject to clarifications been satisfactory responded to and the Authority’s available budget."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "It is a pre-condition of tender all Contractors must be a member of the Association of Play Industries (API) and Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eagles Nest Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 98500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064947-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064947-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T17:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project to design, supply, and install a replacement play area",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96988&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}