← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

EA0785 Cleaning and Clearing Voids

Buyer: Eastlight Community Homes →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerEastlight Community Homes
Statuscancelled
Deadline11 Mar 2026
Value£3,600,000
Published20 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064e71
Latest release ID015868-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 20 2026 19:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013094-2026
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Feb 2026tenderCancellation015868-2026
12 Feb 2026tenderUpdate013094-2026
11 Feb 2026tender012642-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015868-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T19:05:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e71",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This Tender exercise is being withdrawn temporarily.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EA0785",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA0785 Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "015868-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015868-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-20T19:05:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Walcott",
        "email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015868-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "015868-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T19:05:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e71",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This Tender exercise is being withdrawn temporarily.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EA0785",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA0785 Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "015868-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015868-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-20T19:05:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Walcott",
        "email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Feb 2026 · 013094-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "013094-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-12T16:05:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
    "name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "EA0785",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4320000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA0785 Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4320000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "013094-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013094-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:05:35Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "013094-2026",
        "description": "Please note that there is a delay in the ITT documents being published along with this Notice due to unforeseen changes taking place.  We anticipate that the documents will be ready by Friday 20th February 2026.  If you experience any difficulties accessing the ITT documents after Friday 20th February 2026, please feel free to make contact via sue.walcott@eastlighthomes.co.uk."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014015996",
    "riskDetails": "Please refer to Tender documentation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Walcott",
        "email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2026 · 012642-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "012642-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T19:05:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
    "name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "EA0785",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4320000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building-cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EA0785 Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4320000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "012642-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012642-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-11T19:05:16Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Braintree:-Building-cleaning-services./R8M8V2VP2D\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R8M8V2VP2D",
    "riskDetails": "Please refer to Tender documentation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Walcott",
        "email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}