Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
North Wales Police were the Procurement lead for the 4 Welsh Police Forces on a contract for the provision and implementation of an E-recruitment system 8 years ago. The high level category requirements were for the system to be able to deal with; - Multi job posting services - Applicant tracking (ATS) and campaign management service - Candidate screening and assessment - Candidate profiling - Applicant ID and Background Referencing - Reporting - Bi-lingual Site - Multiple application forms - Surveys The E-recruitment system provided by Oleeo under the current contract is now well embedded into each of the 4 Forces and is integrated in some way with other systems now.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067da8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:38:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059962-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059955-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031802-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:38:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP.2006.001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Wales Police were the Procurement lead for the 4 Welsh Police Forces on a contract for the provision and implementation of an E-recruitment system 8 years ago.\nThe high level category requirements were for the system to be able to deal with; \n- Multi job posting services\n- Applicant tracking (ATS) and campaign management service\n- Candidate screening and assessment\n- Candidate profiling\n- Applicant ID and Background Referencing\n- Reporting\n- Bi-lingual Site\n- Multiple application forms\n- Surveys\nThe E-recruitment system provided by Oleeo under the current contract is now well embedded into each of the 4 Forces and is integrated in some way with other systems now.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This system is a key part of the recruitment process, previously bought via a framework agreement.\nit is too expansive to change systems \nsystem is fully bilingual \nbetter cost solution by going directly to supply",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Wales Police HQ, Glan Y Don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northwales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grovelands House, Grovelands Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oleoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14211026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@oleo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWB-2125-PCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:38:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Availability",
"description": "System Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System Fault Response Times P1",
"description": "System Fault Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System Fault Response Times",
"description": "System Fault Response Times all but P1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:38:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP.2006.001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Wales Police were the Procurement lead for the 4 Welsh Police Forces on a contract for the provision and implementation of an E-recruitment system 8 years ago.\nThe high level category requirements were for the system to be able to deal with; \n- Multi job posting services\n- Applicant tracking (ATS) and campaign management service\n- Candidate screening and assessment\n- Candidate profiling\n- Applicant ID and Background Referencing\n- Reporting\n- Bi-lingual Site\n- Multiple application forms\n- Surveys\nThe E-recruitment system provided by Oleeo under the current contract is now well embedded into each of the 4 Forces and is integrated in some way with other systems now.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This system is a key part of the recruitment process, previously bought via a framework agreement.\nit is too expansive to change systems \nsystem is fully bilingual \nbetter cost solution by going directly to supply",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Wales Police HQ, Glan Y Don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northwales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grovelands House, Grovelands Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oleoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14211026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@oleo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWB-2125-PCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:38:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Availability",
"description": "System Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System Fault Response Times P1",
"description": "System Fault Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System Fault Response Times",
"description": "System Fault Response Times all but P1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP.2006.001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The E-recruitment system provided by Oleeo under the current contract is now well embedded into each of the 4 Forces and is integrated in some way with other systems now.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Wales Police HQ, Glan Y Don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northwales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14211026",
"name": "Oleo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grovelands House, Grovelands Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oleoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14211026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@oleo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWB-2125-PCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03813540",
"name": "Oleeo Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWP.2006.001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "E-Recruitment Solution (All Wales)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Wales Police were the Procurement lead for the 4 Welsh Police Forces on a contract for the provision and implementation of an E-recruitment system 8 years ago. The high level category requirements were for the system to be able to deal with; - Multi job posting services - Applicant tracking (ATS) and campaign management service - Candidate screening and assessment - Candidate profiling - Applicant ID and Background Referencing - Reporting - Bi-lingual Site - Multiple application forms - Surveys The E-recruitment system provided by Oleeo under the current contract is now well embedded into each of the 4 Forces and is integrated in some way with other systems now.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The system is embedded in the way we do our recruitment and the cost of replacing is not cost effective due to the addition project's fees that would apply. we have previously bought via crown commercial services G Cloud but a direct award will give us a better cost and loner period.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patricia Strong",
"email": "patricia.strong@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03813540",
"name": "Oleeo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5-7 Bridgeworks"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oleeo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03813540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stefan Sawh",
"email": "stefan.sawh@oleeo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}