Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
An end-to-end E-procurement solution to replace the Authority's existing solution with the ability to support the Procurement Team with sourcing, contract management and supplier relationship management functions. The purpose of this requirement is to ensure that the Authority is supported by the best technology in its day-to-day operations. The Solution must be intuitive and easy to use whilst enabling efficiencies and improvements through automation and integration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06149e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009138-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 16:16:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:16:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06149e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "North East Procurement Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D011PA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "E-Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An end-to-end E-procurement solution to replace the Authority's existing solution with the ability to support the Procurement Team with sourcing, contract management and supplier relationship management functions. \nThe purpose of this requirement is to ensure that the Authority is supported by the best technology in its day-to-day operations. The Solution must be intuitive and easy to use whilst enabling efficiencies and improvements through automation and integration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Morgan",
"email": "harry.morgan@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "North East Procurement Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland, Tyne And Wear",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Sunderland City Council, City Hall, Plater Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05014821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nepo.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of one 12 month extension if notified no less than 3 months in advance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:16:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:16:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06149e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "North East Procurement Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D011PA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "E-Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An end-to-end E-procurement solution to replace the Authority's existing solution with the ability to support the Procurement Team with sourcing, contract management and supplier relationship management functions. \nThe purpose of this requirement is to ensure that the Authority is supported by the best technology in its day-to-day operations. The Solution must be intuitive and easy to use whilst enabling efficiencies and improvements through automation and integration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Morgan",
"email": "harry.morgan@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "North East Procurement Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland, Tyne And Wear",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Sunderland City Council, City Hall, Plater Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05014821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nepo.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of one 12 month extension if notified no less than 3 months in advance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:16:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}