← Back to search results

contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment

E-newsletters

Buyer: Salford City Council →

BuyerSalford City Council
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0519bd
Latest release ID023576-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 21 2025 08:33:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2025contractAmendment023576-2025
21 May 2025award, contract023564-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023576-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:33:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
    "name": "Salford City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "S1776",
    "title": "E-newsletters",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
      "name": "Salford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
      "name": "Granicus-Firmstep Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Harp Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04283951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finlay.wallace@granicus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023576-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023576-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:33:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "023576-2025",
          "date": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "period": {
            "startDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false,
          "suppliersAdded": [
            {
              "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
              "name": "Granicus-Firmstep Limited"
            }
          ],
          "suppliersRemoved": [
            {
              "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
              "name": "Granicus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 May 2025 · 023576-2025 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "023576-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:33:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
    "name": "Salford City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "S1776",
    "title": "E-newsletters",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
      "name": "Salford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
      "name": "Granicus-Firmstep Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 6DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Harp Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04283951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finlay.wallace@granicus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023576-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023576-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:33:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "023576-2025",
          "date": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "period": {
            "startDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false,
          "suppliersAdded": [
            {
              "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
              "name": "Granicus-Firmstep Limited"
            }
          ],
          "suppliersRemoved": [
            {
              "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
              "name": "Granicus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2025 · 023564-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023564-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
    "name": "Salford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
          "name": "Granicus"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "S1776",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "E-newsletters",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of an e-newsletter publishing service.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
      "name": "Salford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04283951",
      "name": "Granicus",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clarke Street, Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Derwent Business Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04283951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finlay.wallace@granicus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Advertising of Public Notices",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55786,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66943
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023564-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023564-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:22:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}