Lot 1
A tender to acquire a PSP (Payment Service Provider) to allow electronic payments made via our direct E-commerce platform, used for Car Parking, Fast Track, Lounge & Charity payments
Participate on london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
E-Commerce Payment System Provider
UKH21
A tender to acquire a PSP (Payment Service Provider) to allow electronic payments made via our direct E-commerce platform, used for Car Parking, Fast Track, Lounge & Charity payments
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing management consultancy services (79413000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,753 | 4 median · 32.6 average (3,922 of 9,753 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,388 of 9,753 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH21 | 22 | 6 median · 9.7 average (3 of 22 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 920 | 4 median · 6.4 average (27 of 920 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (27 of 920 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 10:36:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-16T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-02-23T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 015962-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015962-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LT25070-T-YH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "a PSP (Payment Service Provider)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A tender to acquire a PSP (Payment Service Provider) to allow electronic payments \nmade via our direct E-commerce platform, used for Car Parking, Fast Track, Lounge \n& Charity payments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Commerce Payment System Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months before the contract expiry date"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "E-Commerce Payment System Provider",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "no"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for full details."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"email": "ying.han@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170491",
"name": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015962-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LT25070-T-YH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "a PSP (Payment Service Provider)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A tender to acquire a PSP (Payment Service Provider) to allow electronic payments \nmade via our direct E-commerce platform, used for Car Parking, Fast Track, Lounge \n& Charity payments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Commerce Payment System Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months before the contract expiry date"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "E-Commerce Payment System Provider",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "no"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for full details."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1732886513335.2155137-1",
"email": "ying.han@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170491",
"name": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}