Dynamic Purchasing System for Apprenticeships
What is being bought
North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting providers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Apprenticeships. The Authority will compete all its apprenticeships via the DPS, inviting all the providers admitted to it to take part in further competition. This is the replacement to the Authority's Dynamic Purchasing System for Provision of Apprenticeship Training Programmes (DN311727) which came to an end on the 15th January 2022. Requests to participate must be made via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ (Search current opportunities). Request to participate documentation can only be obtained from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ All questions and clarifications must be submitted via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 3,793 | 2 median · 32.2 average (1,582 of 3,793 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (1,722 of 3,793 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03110a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041744-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 14:58:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 041744-2025 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 006496-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041744-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03110a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "48070",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Apprenticeships",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T23:59:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2030-01-31T23:59:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting providers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Apprenticeships. \nThe Authority will compete all its apprenticeships via the DPS, inviting all the providers admitted to it to take part in further competition.\nThis is the replacement to the Authority's Dynamic Purchasing System for Provision of Apprenticeship Training Programmes (DN311727) which came to an end on the 15th January 2022.\nRequests to participate must be made via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ (Search current opportunities).\nRequest to participate documentation can only be obtained from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/\nAll questions and clarifications must be submitted via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/council-information-partnerships/contracts-and-tenders/pannel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472323018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041744-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "041744-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03110a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "48070",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Apprenticeships",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T23:59:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2030-01-31T23:59:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is inviting providers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Apprenticeships. \nThe Authority will compete all its apprenticeships via the DPS, inviting all the providers admitted to it to take part in further competition.\nThis is the replacement to the Authority's Dynamic Purchasing System for Provision of Apprenticeship Training Programmes (DN311727) which came to an end on the 15th January 2022.\nRequests to participate must be made via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ (Search current opportunities).\nRequest to participate documentation can only be obtained from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/\nAll questions and clarifications must be submitted via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/council-information-partnerships/contracts-and-tenders/pannel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472323018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Feb 2024 · 006496-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "006496-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "34",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-29T11:17:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03110a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006496-2024-57743-1",
"title": "Children, Young People and Families Practitioner Level 4 (Residential pathway)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03131863",
"name": "Impact Futures Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "006496-2024-58647-2",
"title": "HR Level 3 Apprenticeship",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134945",
"name": "McArthur Dean Training Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "48070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competitions have been run under this DPS for the following apprenticeships:\nChildren, Young People and Families Practitioner Level 4 (Residential pathway)\nHR Level 3 Apprenticeship",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Programme of delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "23%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "23%"
},
{
"name": "Assessor Contacts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing Sysetm for Apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Further competitions have been run under this DPS for the following apprenticeships:\nChildren, Young People and Families Practitioner Level 4 (Residential pathway)\nHR Level 3 Apprenticeship",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/your-council/finances-spending-and-contracts/contracts-and-tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03131863",
"name": "Impact Futures Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Switch, Floor 1, 1-7 The Grove, Hatfield Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03131863",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Impact Futures Training Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134945",
"name": "McArthur Dean Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Custom House, Lowgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03134945",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "McArthur Dean Training Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10467",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006496-2024-57743-1",
"title": "Children, Young People and Families Practitioner Level 4 (Residential pathway)",
"value": {
"amount": 17205,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006496-2024-57743-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "006496-2024-58647-2",
"title": "HR Level 3 Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006496-2024-58647-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}