Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1 : Product definition for Digital Whole-Life (DWL): identifying, scoping, and developing DWL as a commercial product for UK domestic markets and priority export markets.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 295 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 295 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 295 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 13:44:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081390-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 081390-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | tender | 081244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081390-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:44:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026246 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"description": "Please register if not registered and express any interest on this project on In-tend to download the tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:44:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1 :\nProduct definition for Digital Whole-Life (DWL): identifying, scoping, and developing DWL as a commercial product for UK domestic markets and priority export markets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cp.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "02079525111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081390-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:44:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026246 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"description": "Please register if not registered and express any interest on this project on In-tend to download the tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:44:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1 :\nProduct definition for Digital Whole-Life (DWL): identifying, scoping, and developing DWL as a commercial product for UK domestic markets and priority export markets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cp.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "02079525111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:31:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026246 1 and CPC2026246 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1 and DWL Education Training CPC2026246 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"description": "Please register if not registered and express any interest on this project on In-tend to download the tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:31:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWL Product Definition CPC2026246 1 :\nProduct definition for Digital Whole-Life (DWL): identifying, scoping, and developing DWL as a commercial product for UK domestic markets and priority export markets.\nDWL Education Training CPC2026246 2:\nDesign and delivery of an education, training and webinar programme on Digital Whole Life (DWL) for UK built environment professionals, commissioners and asset owners, including CPD-accredited training modules and a structured webinar series.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cp.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "02079525111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}