Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Stockton Borough Council are looking to appoint for the design, fabrication and installation of 2 totem signs at the entrance to Durham Lane Industrial Park and "Teeslink" development at Durham Lane industrial Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b146 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 07:12:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T08:12:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08751831",
"name": "SIGN DESIGN (GB) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RIG.138.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Durham Lane Entrance Signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stockton Borough Council are looking to appoint for the design, fabrication and installation of 2 totem signs at the entrance to Durham Lane Industrial Park and \"Teeslink\" development at Durham Lane industrial Park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08751831",
"name": "SIGN DESIGN (GB) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hutton Close, South Church Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08751831",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@signdesigngb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNT-3565-MQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T08:12:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T08:12:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08751831",
"name": "SIGN DESIGN (GB) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RIG.138.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Durham Lane Entrance Signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stockton Borough Council are looking to appoint for the design, fabrication and installation of 2 totem signs at the entrance to Durham Lane Industrial Park and \"Teeslink\" development at Durham Lane industrial Park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08751831",
"name": "SIGN DESIGN (GB) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hutton Close, South Church Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08751831",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@signdesigngb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNT-3565-MQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T08:12:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}