Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019575-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-18T15:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03531f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699958"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/DHSCP/01/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award a Contract for an initial two-year period with the view of extending and building on this service model. This will be subject to a review of the service to ensure it still meets the outcomes and strategic priorities."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of a Dundee Community Wellbeing Centre Support Service for people experiencing emotional distress, their families and supporters who can expect an immediate compassionate response, followed by support to access to a range of community-based resources. The always open Community Wellbeing Centres will also have access to short term accommodation with support.\nThe service provider will also be responsible for elements of building management linked to the service and in line with terms and conditions agreed with the Landlord.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DUNDEE COMMUNITY WELLBEING CENTRE SUPPORT SERVICE",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee City Council"
},
"description": "Social Care Contracts Team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of a Dundee Community Wellbeing Centre Support Service for people experiencing emotional distress, their families and supporters who can expect an immediate compassionate response, followed by support to access to a range of community-based resources. The always open Community Wellbeing Centres will also have access to short term accommodation with support.\nThe service provider will also be responsible for elements of building management linked to the service and in line with terms and conditions agreed with the Landlord.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Invite to Tender (ITT)",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-13T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "See tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Support Provider will be expected to adhere to appropriate legislative and governance requirements for service."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Laura Menzies",
"email": "laura.menzies@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382433045",
"telephone": "+44 1382434000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16792",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 West Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See tender documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=699958.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee Invite to Tender (ITT)\n(SC Ref:699958)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=699958",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jul 2022 · 019575-2022 · tender
{
"id": "019575-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-18T15:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03531f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699958"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/DHSCP/01/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award a Contract for an initial two-year period with the view of extending and building on this service model. This will be subject to a review of the service to ensure it still meets the outcomes and strategic priorities."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of a Dundee Community Wellbeing Centre Support Service for people experiencing emotional distress, their families and supporters who can expect an immediate compassionate response, followed by support to access to a range of community-based resources. The always open Community Wellbeing Centres will also have access to short term accommodation with support.\nThe service provider will also be responsible for elements of building management linked to the service and in line with terms and conditions agreed with the Landlord.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DUNDEE COMMUNITY WELLBEING CENTRE SUPPORT SERVICE",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee City Council"
},
"description": "Social Care Contracts Team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of a Dundee Community Wellbeing Centre Support Service for people experiencing emotional distress, their families and supporters who can expect an immediate compassionate response, followed by support to access to a range of community-based resources. The always open Community Wellbeing Centres will also have access to short term accommodation with support.\nThe service provider will also be responsible for elements of building management linked to the service and in line with terms and conditions agreed with the Landlord.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See Invite to Tender (ITT)",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-13T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "See tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Support Provider will be expected to adhere to appropriate legislative and governance requirements for service."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Laura Menzies",
"email": "laura.menzies@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382433045",
"telephone": "+44 1382434000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16792",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 West Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See tender documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=699958.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee Invite to Tender (ITT)\n(SC Ref:699958)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=699958",
"initiationType": "tender"
}