Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009216-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2020-02444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Dudley town centre is currently benefitting from some major projects as part of a four-year regeneration programme including the following:\n• Dudley Transport Interchange - a combined Metro and Bus Interchange facility with improved accessibility, waiting facilities, ticketing and cycle parking.\nTfWM (Transport for West Midlands), part of the WMCA (West Midlands Combined Authority), is looking to source a suitable contractor to undertake the design and build of the new Dudley Interchange project.\nThe Works are to be undertaken on the basis of an NEC3 Option A Design & Build contract with associated Z clauses and this tender process is to obtain market prices for the Works. Following that it is expected that a detailed review of contract cost is carried out to confirm that it is within the approved budget prior to the letting of the contract. The expected start on site is in February 2022.\nThis tender is being evaluated on the basis of 55/35/10 price/quality/social value, please see the Invitation to Tender letter for details of how to submit your bid. The closing date for submissions is 1200 noon on Friday 4th June 2021 and if you have any clarification questions the deadline for submitting them is 1200 noon on Friday 28th May 2021.\nTfWM have organised a pre-tender briefing session commencing at 1100 on Thursday 13th May 2021 via MS Teams to talk through the project and to give bidders the opportunity to ask any questions. This is in place of the usual site visit due to current Covid-19 restrictions. If this session is of interest please see the Invitation to Tender letter for details of how to register.\nIn order to access the documents and submit a bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The tender reference is itt_948 and if you are not already registered on BravoSolution it is free and usually only takes a few minutes to do so.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dudley, West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dudley Interchange",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "TfWM (Transport for West Midlands), part of the WMCA (West Midlands Combined Authority), is looking to source a suitable contractor to undertake the design and build of the new Dudley Interchange project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45213311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2656",
"name": "WMCA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WMCA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 009216-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009216-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2020-02444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Dudley town centre is currently benefitting from some major projects as part of a four-year regeneration programme including the following:\n• Dudley Transport Interchange - a combined Metro and Bus Interchange facility with improved accessibility, waiting facilities, ticketing and cycle parking.\nTfWM (Transport for West Midlands), part of the WMCA (West Midlands Combined Authority), is looking to source a suitable contractor to undertake the design and build of the new Dudley Interchange project.\nThe Works are to be undertaken on the basis of an NEC3 Option A Design & Build contract with associated Z clauses and this tender process is to obtain market prices for the Works. Following that it is expected that a detailed review of contract cost is carried out to confirm that it is within the approved budget prior to the letting of the contract. The expected start on site is in February 2022.\nThis tender is being evaluated on the basis of 55/35/10 price/quality/social value, please see the Invitation to Tender letter for details of how to submit your bid. The closing date for submissions is 1200 noon on Friday 4th June 2021 and if you have any clarification questions the deadline for submitting them is 1200 noon on Friday 28th May 2021.\nTfWM have organised a pre-tender briefing session commencing at 1100 on Thursday 13th May 2021 via MS Teams to talk through the project and to give bidders the opportunity to ask any questions. This is in place of the usual site visit due to current Covid-19 restrictions. If this session is of interest please see the Invitation to Tender letter for details of how to register.\nIn order to access the documents and submit a bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The tender reference is itt_948 and if you are not already registered on BravoSolution it is free and usually only takes a few minutes to do so.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dudley, West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dudley Interchange",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "TfWM (Transport for West Midlands), part of the WMCA (West Midlands Combined Authority), is looking to source a suitable contractor to undertake the design and build of the new Dudley Interchange project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45213311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2656",
"name": "WMCA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WMCA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Apr 2021 · 009493-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009493-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-30T22:55:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ab71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2020-02444",
"title": "Dudley Interchange",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The closing date for submissions is 1200 noon on Friday 25th June 2021 and if you have any clarification questions the deadline for submitting them is 1200 noon on Friday 18th June 2021."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The closing date for submissions is 1200 noon on Friday 4th June 2021 and if you have any clarification questions the deadline for submitting them is 1200 noon on Friday 28th May 2021."
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TfWM (Transport for West Midlands), part of the WMCA (West Midlands Combined Authority), is looking to source a suitable contractor to undertake the design and build of the new Dudley Interchange project.",
"classification": {
"id": "45213311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2655",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3453036760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}