Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069054-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3992295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4790754
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Care ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care "
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Analysis of Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Analysis of Staffing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dudley College of Technology tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 3992295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4790754
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "STAGE ONE\t\nAdvertisement published\t22nd July 2026\nPSQ made available to Potential Providers\t22nd July 2026\nSTAGE TWO\t\nDeadline for return of PSQ to the College\t10am, 27th August 2026\nUnsuccessful and successful PSQ notices issued\tw/c 1st September 2026\nSTAGE THREE\t\nNotify tenderers of shortlist to be invited to tender\tw/c 1st September 2026\nITT issued to shortlisted Potential Providers\tw/c 1st September 2026\nDate for Site Visits\t29th September 2026\nDetails of tenderers attendees to site visit required by:\t23rd September 2026\nSTAGE FOUR\t\nITT clarification period closes \t23rd October 2026\nDeadline for return of ITT \t10am, 6th November 2026\nSTAGE FIVE\t\nContract Clarification/Presentation meeting\t1st December 2026\nSTAGE SIX\t\nNotification of contract award by\t7th January 2027\nEnd of standstill period and contract award\t19th January 2027\nService commencement\t1st April 2027"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Dudley College is a well-established Further Education and Higher Education provider in the West Midlands. Courses are offered across multiple campuses within a 25-mile radius of the main campus at The Broadway. The College is seeking a cleaning provider to provide cleaning of a regular and routine nature together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation. \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2027 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069054-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069054-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3992295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4790754
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Care ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care "
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery "
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Analysis of Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Analysis of Staffing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dudley College of Technology tender for cleaning services",
"value": {
"amount": 3992295,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4790754
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "STAGE ONE\t\nAdvertisement published\t22nd July 2026\nPSQ made available to Potential Providers\t22nd July 2026\nSTAGE TWO\t\nDeadline for return of PSQ to the College\t10am, 27th August 2026\nUnsuccessful and successful PSQ notices issued\tw/c 1st September 2026\nSTAGE THREE\t\nNotify tenderers of shortlist to be invited to tender\tw/c 1st September 2026\nITT issued to shortlisted Potential Providers\tw/c 1st September 2026\nDate for Site Visits\t29th September 2026\nDetails of tenderers attendees to site visit required by:\t23rd September 2026\nSTAGE FOUR\t\nITT clarification period closes \t23rd October 2026\nDeadline for return of ITT \t10am, 6th November 2026\nSTAGE FIVE\t\nContract Clarification/Presentation meeting\t1st December 2026\nSTAGE SIX\t\nNotification of contract award by\t7th January 2027\nEnd of standstill period and contract award\t19th January 2027\nService commencement\t1st April 2027"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Dudley College is a well-established Further Education and Higher Education provider in the West Midlands. Courses are offered across multiple campuses within a 25-mile radius of the main campus at The Broadway. The College is seeking a cleaning provider to provide cleaning of a regular and routine nature together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation. \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2027 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"name": "Dudley College of Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-7259-DHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Blount",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}