Lot 1
Duct cleaning
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 20
price — 80
Duct cleaning
UKI
Duct cleaning
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 84 | 4 median · 4 average (84 of 84 with a bid count) | 1 average (84 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 777 | 4 median · 48.1 average (282 of 777 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (313 of 777 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0359ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021721-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 08 2022 11:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 021721-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021721-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-08T12:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22883",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:514739-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "021721-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27819",
"name": "Ductbusters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Duct cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duct cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Duct cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22883",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Islington",
"postalCode": "N7 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 cottage road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Islington"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Balderson",
"email": "Christopher.Balderson@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27819",
"name": "Ductbusters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY102BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ductbusters Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ductbusters.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ductbusters Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22885",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Islington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Islington"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021721-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021721-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021721-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-08T12:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22883",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:514739-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "021721-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27819",
"name": "Ductbusters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Duct cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duct cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Duct cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22883",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Islington",
"postalCode": "N7 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 cottage road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Islington"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Balderson",
"email": "Christopher.Balderson@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27819",
"name": "Ductbusters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY102BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ductbusters Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ductbusters.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ductbusters Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22885",
"name": "London Borough Of Islington",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Islington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Islington"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021721-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021721-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}