← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DTEP Industry Panel Support

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Apr 2023

What is being bought

This Contract has been awarded. The Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to build and maintain a pool of DTEP Project Review Panel members which will include experts from industry, across a range of Defence organisations with representation from the English regions and Devolved Administrations. The provider will then be required to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Promotional services 79342200

Lot details

Lot 1

This Contract has been awarded. The Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels. These UK wide industry project review panels will provide SMEs with proposal development guidance, detailed feedback to the applicants to enable them to refine and strengthen their applications prior to submission, as well as potential routes to market for commercialising these collaborative projects. The Supplier shall be responsible for the management and implementation of these industry project review panels. The panels will provide industry input/perspectives to the MOD Assessor Panel who will select projects to be supported by DTEP. The Supplier will be required to develop and maintain a pool of industry panel members. The panels should be comprised of experts from industry, who should be volunteers from relevant UK organisations and will give their time to support the Programme. Panel members are expected to be senior employees of MOD’s Prime or Tier 1 defence suppliers, able to speak with authority to the MOD Enduring Capability Challenges and DTEP Technical Areas. The Supplier will be required to schedule and arrange Project Review Panel(s) (PRP), there will be two types of PRPs that will occur at the ‘Review’ and ‘Pitch’ stages of the DTEP Delivery Process. The ‘Review’ PRP will review and provide early feedback on the DTEP Outline Project Proposals. The ‘Review’ PRP will be delivered virtually. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will provide applicants with the opportunity to present their project proposal to the industry panel (in a ‘dragon’s den style’ pitch) and receive further feedback. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will be delivered face to face, offered at a range of locations across the UK, although a hybrid option should be made available as required. The Supplier will be required to attend relevant DTEP Programme Board meetings. The Supplier shall promote DTEP to appropriate SMEs to support in identifying potential applicants and projects. Proposed promotional activities to eligible suppliers will be assessed as part of tender response.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Most Economically Advantageous Tender as detailed in the Tender documents — 100
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Promotional services (79342200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8144 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DTEP Industry Panel Support

Statusactive
Value£120,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039b81
Latest release ID010661-2023
Latest release timestampThu Apr 13 2023 13:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2023award, contract010661-2023
27 Jan 2023tender002639-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010661-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-13T14:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80178",
          "name": "ADS Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "706016450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Contract has been awarded.\nThe Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels. These UK wide industry project review panels will provide SMEs with proposal development guidance, detailed feedback to the applicants to enable them to refine and strengthen their applications prior to submission, as well as potential routes to market for commercialising these collaborative projects. The Supplier shall be responsible for the management and implementation of these industry project review panels. The panels will provide industry input/perspectives to the MOD Assessor Panel who will select projects to be supported by DTEP.\nThe Supplier will be required to develop and maintain a pool of industry panel members. The panels should be comprised of experts from industry, who should be volunteers from relevant UK organisations and will give their time to support the Programme. Panel members are expected to be senior employees of MOD’s Prime or Tier 1 defence suppliers, able to speak with authority to the MOD Enduring Capability Challenges and DTEP Technical Areas.\nThe Supplier will be required to schedule and arrange Project Review Panel(s) (PRP), there will be two types of PRPs that will occur at the ‘Review’ and ‘Pitch’ stages of the DTEP Delivery Process. The ‘Review’ PRP will review and provide early feedback on the DTEP Outline Project Proposals. The ‘Review’ PRP will be delivered virtually. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will provide applicants with the opportunity to present their project proposal to the industry panel (in a ‘dragon’s den style’ pitch) and receive further feedback. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will be delivered face to face, offered at a range of locations across the UK, although a hybrid option should be made available as required.\nThe Supplier will be required to attend relevant DTEP Programme Board meetings.\nThe Supplier shall promote DTEP to appropriate SMEs to support in identifying potential applicants and projects. Proposed promotional activities to eligible suppliers will be assessed as part of tender response.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Most Economically Advantageous Tender as detailed in the Tender documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract has been awarded.\nThe Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to build and maintain a pool of DTEP Project Review Panel members which will include experts from industry, across a range of Defence organisations with representation from the English regions and Devolved Administrations. The provider will then be required to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Promotional services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Elizabeth.Harding784@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80178",
      "name": "ADS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Albert Embankment,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7016635",
        "legalName": "ADS Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80179",
      "name": "Liz Harding",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liz Harding"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Apr 2023 · 010661-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010661-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-13T14:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80178",
          "name": "ADS Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "706016450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Contract has been awarded.\nThe Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels. These UK wide industry project review panels will provide SMEs with proposal development guidance, detailed feedback to the applicants to enable them to refine and strengthen their applications prior to submission, as well as potential routes to market for commercialising these collaborative projects. The Supplier shall be responsible for the management and implementation of these industry project review panels. The panels will provide industry input/perspectives to the MOD Assessor Panel who will select projects to be supported by DTEP.\nThe Supplier will be required to develop and maintain a pool of industry panel members. The panels should be comprised of experts from industry, who should be volunteers from relevant UK organisations and will give their time to support the Programme. Panel members are expected to be senior employees of MOD’s Prime or Tier 1 defence suppliers, able to speak with authority to the MOD Enduring Capability Challenges and DTEP Technical Areas.\nThe Supplier will be required to schedule and arrange Project Review Panel(s) (PRP), there will be two types of PRPs that will occur at the ‘Review’ and ‘Pitch’ stages of the DTEP Delivery Process. The ‘Review’ PRP will review and provide early feedback on the DTEP Outline Project Proposals. The ‘Review’ PRP will be delivered virtually. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will provide applicants with the opportunity to present their project proposal to the industry panel (in a ‘dragon’s den style’ pitch) and receive further feedback. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will be delivered face to face, offered at a range of locations across the UK, although a hybrid option should be made available as required.\nThe Supplier will be required to attend relevant DTEP Programme Board meetings.\nThe Supplier shall promote DTEP to appropriate SMEs to support in identifying potential applicants and projects. Proposed promotional activities to eligible suppliers will be assessed as part of tender response.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Most Economically Advantageous Tender as detailed in the Tender documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract has been awarded.\nThe Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to build and maintain a pool of DTEP Project Review Panel members which will include experts from industry, across a range of Defence organisations with representation from the English regions and Devolved Administrations. The provider will then be required to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Promotional services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Elizabeth.Harding784@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80178",
      "name": "ADS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Albert Embankment,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7016635",
        "legalName": "ADS Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80179",
      "name": "Liz Harding",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Liz Harding"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "title": "DTEP Industry Panel Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010661-2023-706016450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jan 2023 · 002639-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "002639-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-27T14:37:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "706016450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract will be for 24 months with an option to extend this by a further 12 months to 36 months (2+1)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels. These UK wide industry project review panels will provide SMEs with proposal development guidance, detailed feedback to the applicants to enable them to refine and strengthen their applications prior to submission, as well as potential routes to market for commercialising these collaborative projects. The Supplier shall be responsible for the management and implementation of these industry project review panels. The panels will provide industry input/perspectives to the MOD Assessor Panel who will select projects to be supported by DTEP.\nThe Supplier will be required to develop and maintain a pool of industry panel members. The panels should be comprised of experts from industry, who should be volunteers from relevant UK organisations and will give their time to support the Programme. Panel members are expected to be senior employees of MOD’s Prime or Tier 1 defence suppliers, able to speak with authority to the MOD Enduring Capability Challenges and DTEP Technical Areas.\nThe Supplier will be required to schedule and arrange Project Review Panel(s) (PRP), there will be two types of PRPs that will occur at the ‘Review’ and ‘Pitch’ stages of the DTEP Delivery Process. The ‘Review’ PRP will review and provide early feedback on the DTEP Outline Project Proposals. The ‘Review’ PRP will be delivered virtually. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will provide applicants with the opportunity to present their project proposal to the industry panel (in a ‘dragon’s den style’ pitch) and receive further feedback. The ‘Pitch’ PRP will be delivered face to face, offered at a range of locations across the UK, although a hybrid option should be made available as required.\nThe Supplier will be required to attend relevant DTEP Programme Board meetings. \nThe Supplier shall promote DTEP to appropriate SMEs to support in identifying potential applicants and projects. Proposed promotional activities to eligible suppliers will be assessed as part of tender response.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of DTEP Industry Panel Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-01T10:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Electronic"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-01T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Defence Technology Exploitation Programme (DTEP) is an initiative designed to support small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the UK to develop innovative materials, technologies and processes, and to enhance Defence supply chains. MOD requires a provider to coordinate DTEP industry project review panels.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-01T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Promotional services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Suitability to pursue the professional activity"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34066",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk",
        "email": "Elizabeth.Harding784@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73892",
      "name": "Commercial Business Partner 4",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Innsworth House, Imjin Bks, Innsworth"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Commercial Business Partner 4"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All documents associated with this procurement can be accessed free of charge on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) https://contracts.mod.uk using Project number 706016450-1. Details of how to register on the DSP can be found at https://contracts.mod.uk/web/user-guide.html. Suppliers wishing to Tender for this requirement should submit their Tender on the DSP in accordance with the instructions contained within Invitation to Tender documentation.\nSuppliers should also complete the Suitability Assessment Questions (SAQ) which is contained in the Qualification Envelope of project 706016450-1 on the DSP. These questions contain all the mandatory economic and financial grounds for rejection and the minimum levels of capacity and capability that are required to perform the contract. The SAQ is a pass/fail test for suitability and minimum levels of capability and capacity and suppliers who do not meet these minimum capability and capacity criteria will not pass to the Tender evaluation stage. Any tender Clarification Questions should be submitted through the DSP. Suppliers who wish to submit a tender should complete all questions and submit their tender documents via the DSP in accordance with the instructions in the DEFFORM 47 – ITT documents.\nIt is a condition of contract that MOD suppliers trade electronically via the MODs CP&F tool and Exostar.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}