Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
We are upgrading our thermal analysis testing equipment because we envisage this kind of analysis being a vital part of our material’s pre-qualification offering. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999400718
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f011 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080385-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 19:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080385-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T19:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54042.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64851.38
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T19:05:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE25073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DSC Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are upgrading our thermal analysis testing equipment because we envisage this kind of analysis being a \nvital part of our material’s pre-qualification offering.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999400718",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE4 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 BOSTON ROAD, BEAUMONT LEYS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annette.morrissey@mt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T19:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54042.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64851.38
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T19:05:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE25073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DSC Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are upgrading our thermal analysis testing equipment because we envisage this kind of analysis being a \nvital part of our material’s pre-qualification offering.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999400718",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE4 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 BOSTON ROAD, BEAUMONT LEYS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annette.morrissey@mt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f011",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54042.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64851.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:05:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE25073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DSC Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are upgrading our thermal analysis testing equipment because we envisage this kind of analysis being a \nvital part of our material’s pre-qualification offering.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999009042",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "3 quotes were obtained, after evaluation Mettler Toledo were awarded the work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168470",
"name": "Mettler Toledo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE4 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 BOSTON ROAD, BEAUMONT LEYS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annette.morrissey@mt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}