Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Removal and replacement of 6 Air Navigation Equipment (AANE) Cabins at Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). They are to be delivered in accordance with current UK aviation legislation and guidance standards. The scope of works will include the installation of the AANE cabins which includes but is not limited to the ground works and foundations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c52f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063638-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 12:22:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063638-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:22:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c52f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"name": "Tyrone Fabrication Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105391",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DSA Replacement shelters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of 6 Air Navigation Equipment (AANE) Cabins at Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). They are to be delivered in accordance with current UK aviation legislation and guidance standards. The scope of works will include the installation of the AANE cabins which includes but is not limited to the ground works and foundations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"name": "Tyrone Fabrication Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ballygawley, CoTyrone",
"postalCode": "BT70 2LA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "87 Goland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey.blake@tyrone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement and installation of 6 Air Navigation Equipment (AANE) Cabins",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278877.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:22:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:22:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c52f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"name": "Tyrone Fabrication Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105391",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DSA Replacement shelters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of 6 Air Navigation Equipment (AANE) Cabins at Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). They are to be delivered in accordance with current UK aviation legislation and guidance standards. The scope of works will include the installation of the AANE cabins which includes but is not limited to the ground works and foundations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"name": "Tyrone Fabrication Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ballygawley, CoTyrone",
"postalCode": "BT70 2LA",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "87 Goland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMG-2689-RBJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey.blake@tyrone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement and installation of 6 Air Navigation Equipment (AANE) Cabins",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278877.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:22:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}