← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DSA - Lockers and Stands

Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →

BuyerCity of Doncaster Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The provision of the lockers and stands for the fire station team

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DSA - Lockers and Stands

Statusactive
Value£10,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c5b7
Latest release ID063880-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 23:01:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2026award, contract063880-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T00:01:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44421720",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lockers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184382",
          "name": "FURNITURE AT WORK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DSA - Lockers and Stands",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of the lockers and stands for the fire station team",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184382",
      "name": "FURNITURE AT WORK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G2 4ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "333 BATH STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@furnitureatwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DSA - Lockers and Stands",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063880-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063880-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T00:01:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 063880-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T00:01:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
    "name": "City of Doncaster Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44421720",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lockers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184382",
          "name": "FURNITURE AT WORK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C12801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DSA - Lockers and Stands",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of the lockers and stands for the fire station team",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
      "name": "City of Doncaster Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
        "email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184382",
      "name": "FURNITURE AT WORK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G2 4ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "333 BATH STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@furnitureatwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DSA - Lockers and Stands",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063880-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063880-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T00:01:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}