Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001039-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-01-19T10:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028b65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1902",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:177464-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-1",
"title": "Electrophysiology Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-2",
"title": "In-vivo assays",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-3",
"title": "In-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-4",
"title": "In-vivo pharmacokinetics (PK) and toxicology",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrophysiology Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers for electrophysiology services relevant to neuroscience drug development.\nCurrently we require validated ion channel assays for GABAA and NMDA modulators, on an automated electrophysiology platform, with QC and report generation.\nIn the near future, it is likely we will require a range of other ion channel assays, as well as manual patch clamp services. We may also want to purchase ion channel expressing cell lines (under a MTA).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "In-vivo assays",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers for in-vivo assays, most usually with oral administration. We currently require reliable assays for pro-cognitive and anxiolytic effects. In the future, we may require assays to demonstrate other drug modulated effects, such as, but not limited to, an anti-depressive effect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "In-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers of in-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services as part of our drug development pipeline. This includes, but is not limited to, measures of metabolism, permeability and transporters, physicochemical properties, protein binding and toxicology.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "In-vivo pharmacokinetics (PK) and toxicology",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers of in-vivo drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services as part of our drug development pipeline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug Development Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cardiff University are ranked 2nd nationally for the impact of their research and are among the top five universities in the UK for research excellence. Cardiff University has a thriving and innovative research culture, with research that has real impact and makes a positive difference to the world. As part of this, the University is translating fundamental discoveries in disease processes to develop new medicines to meet unmet clinical needs.\nCardiff University is looking for companies with an innovative outlook and recognised expertise in supporting drug-discovery projects from early screening (electrophysiology and in vitro DMPK) to delivering de-risked novel molecules to clinical trials. Successful companies will be committed to the principles of the NC3Rs and will add value to our work by providing high-quality data for informing the drug-discovery pipeline.",
"classification": {
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1902",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, McKenzie House, 30-36 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0258",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Buyline@cardiff.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920879648"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call-off contracts under this framework may be financed by EU funds",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"description": "Bidders will need to create an account via In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home) in order to view the tender documents.\n(WA Ref:107445)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2021 · 001039-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "001039-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-01-19T10:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028b65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1902",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:177464-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-1",
"title": "Electrophysiology Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-2",
"title": "In-vivo assays",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-3",
"title": "In-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "001039-2021-CU258-4",
"title": "In-vivo pharmacokinetics (PK) and toxicology",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrophysiology Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers for electrophysiology services relevant to neuroscience drug development.\nCurrently we require validated ion channel assays for GABAA and NMDA modulators, on an automated electrophysiology platform, with QC and report generation.\nIn the near future, it is likely we will require a range of other ion channel assays, as well as manual patch clamp services. We may also want to purchase ion channel expressing cell lines (under a MTA).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "In-vivo assays",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers for in-vivo assays, most usually with oral administration. We currently require reliable assays for pro-cognitive and anxiolytic effects. In the future, we may require assays to demonstrate other drug modulated effects, such as, but not limited to, an anti-depressive effect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "In-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers of in-vitro drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services as part of our drug development pipeline. This includes, but is not limited to, measures of metabolism, permeability and transporters, physicochemical properties, protein binding and toxicology.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "In-vivo pharmacokinetics (PK) and toxicology",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We require providers of in-vivo drug metabolism (ADME-Tox) services as part of our drug development pipeline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug Development Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cardiff University are ranked 2nd nationally for the impact of their research and are among the top five universities in the UK for research excellence. Cardiff University has a thriving and innovative research culture, with research that has real impact and makes a positive difference to the world. As part of this, the University is translating fundamental discoveries in disease processes to develop new medicines to meet unmet clinical needs.\nCardiff University is looking for companies with an innovative outlook and recognised expertise in supporting drug-discovery projects from early screening (electrophysiology and in vitro DMPK) to delivering de-risked novel molecules to clinical trials. Successful companies will be committed to the principles of the NC3Rs and will add value to our work by providing high-quality data for informing the drug-discovery pipeline.",
"classification": {
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1902",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, McKenzie House, 30-36 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0258",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Buyline@cardiff.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920879648"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Call-off contracts under this framework may be financed by EU funds",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"description": "Bidders will need to create an account via In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home) in order to view the tender documents.\n(WA Ref:107445)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}