Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council have awarded under a Provider Selection Regime Competitive Process, a contract for a Strategic Provider to deliver a County Wide Service for the support of adults aged 25 and over (including the delivery of pharmacological and clinical interventions for those 18-25), who require support relating to the use of drugs and the misuse of alcohol. ESCC is commissioning a service which gives those who use it a strong sense of being in control of their lives, reduces incidents of harm relating to drug and alcohol misuse, and which responds flexibly to changing legislation, needs and preferences. This contract was awarded on 4 November 2025. The contract is from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031, with an option to extend for up to 60 months. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £48,000,000. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075342-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:38:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075342-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067793-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 032906-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:38:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PM312580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service for Adults 25 and over in East Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council have awarded under a Provider Selection Regime Competitive Process, a contract for a Strategic Provider to deliver a County Wide Service for the support of adults aged 25 and over (including the delivery of pharmacological and clinical interventions for those 18-25), who require support relating to the use of drugs and the misuse of alcohol. ESCC is commissioning a service which gives those who use it a strong sense of being in control of their lives, reduces incidents of harm relating to drug and alcohol misuse, and which responds flexibly to changing legislation, needs and preferences.\nThis contract was awarded on 4 November 2025.\nThe contract is from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031, with an option to extend for up to 60 months. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £48,000,000.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.edwards@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CGLS.tenders@cgl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZD-2174-GRBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to a 60-month extension option with a review after 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:38:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:38:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PM312580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service for Adults 25 and over in East Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council have awarded under a Provider Selection Regime Competitive Process, a contract for a Strategic Provider to deliver a County Wide Service for the support of adults aged 25 and over (including the delivery of pharmacological and clinical interventions for those 18-25), who require support relating to the use of drugs and the misuse of alcohol. ESCC is commissioning a service which gives those who use it a strong sense of being in control of their lives, reduces incidents of harm relating to drug and alcohol misuse, and which responds flexibly to changing legislation, needs and preferences.\nThis contract was awarded on 4 November 2025.\nThe contract is from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031, with an option to extend for up to 60 months. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £48,000,000.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.edwards@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CGLS.tenders@cgl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZD-2174-GRBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to a 60-month extension option with a review after 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:38:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T12:47:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 60-month extension option with a review after 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:47:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PM312580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment for Adults 25 and over in East Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) are intending to award, under a Provider Selection Regime Competitive Process, a contract for a Strategic Partner to deliver a County Wide Service for the support of adults aged 25 and over(including the delivery of pharmacological and clinical interventions for those aged 18-25), who require support relating to the use of drugs and misuse of alcohol. ESCC is to commission a service which gives those who use it a strong sense of being in control of their lives, reduces incidents of harm relating to drug and alcohol misuse, and which responds flexibly to changing legislation, needs, and preferences.\nThe contract is to be from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2031, with an option to extend for up to 60 months. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £48,000,000.\nDecision makers were representatives from East Sussex County Council, Sussex Police, HM Prison and Probation Service and Sussex Police and Crime Commissioner. \nThe decision was based on the awarded bidders ability to meet the 5 key criteria below (highest priority at the top):\n•\tQuality and Innovation\n•\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n•\tIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability \n•\tValue \n•\tSocial value \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were declared during the process.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This award is to an existing provider for an existing service. \nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of\nthis notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 3 November 2025 to Mandi.Edwards@eastsussex.gov.uk. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.edwards@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "CHANGE, GROW, LIVE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, First Floor, 1 Jubilee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changegrowlive.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CGLS.tenders@cgl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZD-2174-GRBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032906-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T12:10:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PM312580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension option of up to 60 months will be available. The length of the extension will be reviewed prior to the end of the initial term and it is likely it will contain a contract review clause as per the initial term.\nFurther information can be found in the procurement documents."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and Alcohol Treatment for Adults 25 and over in East Sussex",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address.\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T12:10:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) are looking for a Strategic Partner to deliver a County Wide Service for the support of adults aged 25 and over (including the delivery of pharmacological and clinical interventions for those aged 18-25) who require support relating to the use of drugs and misuse of alcohol. ESCC wants to commission a service which gives those who use it a strong sense of being in control of their lives, reduces incidents of harm relating to drug and alcohol misuse, and which responds flexibly to changing legislation, needs, and preferences.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nFurther information can be found in the procurement documents.\nThe Publication date of next tender notice (estimated) is based on the contract being fully extended as explicitly allowed for. When the contract is due for renewal a Tender Notice will be published approximately six months prior to the contract expiry date. The Council has full discretion around the timing of this however.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\nProactis opportunity reference number: RFX1001065",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.edwards@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Under the Provider Selection Regime it is not a mandatory requirement to publish a Preliminary market engagement notice."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}