Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T09:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182332",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"title": "Drug & Alcohol Improvement Recovery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186374",
"name": "Central & Northwest London NHS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service delivered to resident(s) for Detox & Alcohol Treatment, Recovery and Improvement services where the existing service provider has been selected through matching in consultation with the resident choice. The award has been made following direct award process B\n[You must include:\n- description of the services to be provided;\n- a statement that an award has been made following direct award process A or direct award process B;\n- the lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract; and\n- the dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\nFor awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify:\n- whether this is a new or existing service; and\n- whether this is a new or existing provider.]",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "350 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 3AX"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and alcohol treatment and recovery improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Drug & Alcohol Treatment, Recovery & Improvement for residents PSR Direct Award B",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182332",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "145-155 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbhf.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186374",
"name": "Central & Northwest London NHS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419167",
"legalName": "Central & Northwest London NHS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186364",
"name": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"title": "Drug & Alcohol Improvement Recovery",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\n[You must:\n- include details of the award decision-makers; and \n- note any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083719-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "083719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T09:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182332",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"title": "Drug & Alcohol Improvement Recovery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186374",
"name": "Central & Northwest London NHS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service delivered to resident(s) for Detox & Alcohol Treatment, Recovery and Improvement services where the existing service provider has been selected through matching in consultation with the resident choice. The award has been made following direct award process B\n[You must include:\n- description of the services to be provided;\n- a statement that an award has been made following direct award process A or direct award process B;\n- the lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract; and\n- the dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\nFor awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify:\n- whether this is a new or existing service; and\n- whether this is a new or existing provider.]",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "350 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 3AX"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drug and alcohol treatment and recovery improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Drug & Alcohol Treatment, Recovery & Improvement for residents PSR Direct Award B",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182332",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "145-155 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbhf.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186374",
"name": "Central & Northwest London NHS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419167",
"legalName": "Central & Northwest London NHS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186364",
"name": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o NHS England Wellington House 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel (IPCPP)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane.oke@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"title": "Drug & Alcohol Improvement Recovery",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083719-2026-28847-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\n[You must:\n- include details of the award decision-makers; and \n- note any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}