Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →
Drainage repairs and services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 13:03:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023486-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006956-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067338-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISDR20102025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage repairs and services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS24 0BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mores Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aquablastdrainservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04391299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@aquablastdrains.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGH-5415-DNCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:03:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISDR20102025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage repairs and services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS24 0BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mores Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aquablastdrainservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04391299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@aquablastdrains.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGH-5415-DNCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:03:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T10:23:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year on year on agreement by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:23:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISDR20102025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage works as required to Homes in Somerset properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04391299",
"name": "AQUABLAST DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS24 0BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mores Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aquablastdrainservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04391299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@aquablastdrains.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGH-5415-DNCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067338-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HISDR20102025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 3 periods of 12 months by agreement between both parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60%, price 30% and social value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Repairs and related services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6492",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6493",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6493",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Further documents can be obtained by emailing procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:42:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067338-2025",
"description": "Incorrect day quoted in documents - correct date for submission is Wednesday 19th November at 12 noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional construction company to undertake drainage repairs and related services within their residential properties.\nIt is anticipated that works will be on a call off basis as and when required and there is no guarantee of minimum numbers of jobs over the life of the contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000027"
]
},
"description": "Somerset"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via email to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hutchins",
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"telephone": "+441278435244"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067331-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:36:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HISDR20102025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 3 periods of 12 months by agreement between both parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60%, price 30% and social value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Repairs and related services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6490",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6490",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "The specification of requirements is attached. Further info can be obtained by requesting tender pack by email to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6491",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6491",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:36:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homes in Somerset is seeking a professional construction company to undertake drainage repairs and related services within their residential properties. \nIt is anticipated that works will be on a call off basis as and when required and there is no guarantee of minimum numbers of jobs over the life of the contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000027"
]
},
"description": "Somerset"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via email to procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hutchins",
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"telephone": "+441278435244"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}