← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusClosed
Deadline18 Mar 2026
Value£300,000
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Haringey Council DPS1 1350

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Urban planning and landscape architectural services 71400000Urban planning services 71410000Landscape architectural services 71420000Landscape gardening services 71421000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Haringey Council DPS1 1350

Statusactive
Value£300,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Apr 2026 to 30 Apr 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Urban planning services, Landscape architectural services, Landscape gardening servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 713,3293 median · 31.7 average (832 of 3,329 with a bid count)3.6 average (927 of 3,329 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI3891 median · 33.9 average (102 of 389 with a bid count)4 average (111 of 389 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3953.5 median · 6.1 average (14 of 395 with a bid count)1.9 average (14 of 395 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066638
Latest release ID021291-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 12:18:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-03-18
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£300,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026tender021291-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021291-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T12:18:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066638",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-170246",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066638",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscape architectural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscape gardening services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DPS1 1350",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1350",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-18"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170246",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various Location in Haringey"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021291-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "021291-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T12:18:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066638",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-170246",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066638",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscape architectural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscape gardening services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DPS1 1350",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1350",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-18"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170246",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various Location in Haringey"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}