Lot 1
Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work
UKI
Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Urban planning services, Landscape architectural services, Landscape gardening services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 919 | 6 median · 49 average (366 of 919 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (403 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 826 | 4 median · 6.1 average (15 of 826 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15 of 826 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086544-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 11:11:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-12 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | tender | 086544-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086544-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T11:11:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170246",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170246",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various Location in Haringey"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086544-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T11:11:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170246",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Haringey Council DPS1 1345 - Ad Hoc Housing Tree Work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170246",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various Location in Haringey"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}