TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract

Architectural and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Livin Housing Ltd: "DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLivin Housing LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Livin Housing Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Livin Housing Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLivin Housing Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
Last source update22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural and related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cb3f
What is being bought
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for design and consultancy services Ref DN387602: Notice of award of contract by Livin Housing Ltd to provide Architectural Services following a call for competition Ref DN533780 under this DPS.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Livin Housing Ltd seek to appoint TWO consultant to provide Architectural Services for a number of Development projects.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Jul 2021, 14:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 25 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £251,375
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
BSB Consultants Ltd, Blake Hopkinson Architecture and Design Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Livin Housing Ltd - Provision of Architect Services
£251,375 · signed 25 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 12 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 12 (lot 1)
smeBids: 12 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Livin Housing Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-7496
View buyer profile
  • Livin Housing Ltd
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Farrell House, Arlington Way, DurhamGate, Spennymoor, UKC, DL16 6NL
    +44 8455055500
  • BSB Consultants Ltd
    supplier

    The Deep Business Centre, Tower Street, Kingston Upon Hull, UKE, HU1 4GB
  • Blake Hopkinson Architecture and Design Limited
    supplier

    11 New Quay, North Shields, UKC, NE29 6LQ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published