Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749: Notice of Award
Construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Gentoo Group Ltd: "DPS for Construction and Development Works Ref DN387749: Notice of Award". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Gentoo Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Gentoo Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Gentoo Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGentoo Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST | Last source update6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e8c9 | ||
What is being bought
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for construction and development works Ref DN387749.
Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref
DN553375 under this DPS
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST - Official notice release published
6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedGentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 84no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage, service connections and diversions at Cragdale Gardens, Houghton-le-Spring, SunderlandContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Oct 2021, 15:16 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £13,588,308
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Tolent Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Gentoo - New Development Schemes at Cragdale Gardens, Sunderland £13,588,308 · signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Gentoo Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-5804Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published