Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
This exercise is for the supply of double-glazed units by a sole supplier to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council’s Maintenance, Repairs and Overhaul (MRO) Stores from 01 October 2026 to 30 September 2029, with an option to extend till 30 September 2030.
UKE12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Glass, Double-glazed units | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Glass (14820000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 14 | 337 | 6 median · 22.9 average (142 of 337 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (150 of 337 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:01:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069104-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-19T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-12T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107339&TID100112425&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | tender | 069104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069104-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2367-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will come to its natural expiry by default on 30 September 2029, with an option to extend for another 12-month period till 30 September 2030. The council is under no obligation to exercise this option and reserves the right to determine whether an extension is required. Where the extension option is exercised, the Authority will provide a minimum of 30 days' written notice to the Contractor."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Council’s Contract Procedure Rules and the Procurement Act 2023 and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the Most Advantageous Tender(s) (MAT). The evaluation weightings are as follows: Award Criteria : Pass/Fail Price : 70 % Non-Price/Quality : 30 %"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The tenderers will be assessed under a single stage process - on self declared criteria such as insurance, and techincal ability along with assesing value for money using price and quality/method statement schedules"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
},
{
"id": "44221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Double-glazed units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Glazed Units",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This exercise is for the supply of double-glazed units by a sole supplier to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council’s Maintenance, Repairs and Overhaul (MRO) Stores from 01 October 2026 to 30 September 2029, with an option to extend till 30 September 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107339&TID100112425&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashif Nechikkandan",
"email": "ashif.nechikkandan@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069104-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2367-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will come to its natural expiry by default on 30 September 2029, with an option to extend for another 12-month period till 30 September 2030. The council is under no obligation to exercise this option and reserves the right to determine whether an extension is required. Where the extension option is exercised, the Authority will provide a minimum of 30 days' written notice to the Contractor."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Council’s Contract Procedure Rules and the Procurement Act 2023 and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the Most Advantageous Tender(s) (MAT). The evaluation weightings are as follows: Award Criteria : Pass/Fail Price : 70 % Non-Price/Quality : 30 %"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The tenderers will be assessed under a single stage process - on self declared criteria such as insurance, and techincal ability along with assesing value for money using price and quality/method statement schedules"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
},
{
"id": "44221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Double-glazed units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Glazed Units",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This exercise is for the supply of double-glazed units by a sole supplier to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council’s Maintenance, Repairs and Overhaul (MRO) Stores from 01 October 2026 to 30 September 2029, with an option to extend till 30 September 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107339&TID100112425&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashif Nechikkandan",
"email": "ashif.nechikkandan@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}