Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006134-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T10:39:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF047/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement to assemble several subsystems onto a Stainless Steel frame and provide access for welding and alignment at various heights.\nThis Prior Information Notice is advance notice of an Invitation to Tender, which will be released at a later date, for the supply of an Assembly stillage and an Alignment and Transport Frame.\nFurther details can be found in the attached Market Engagement document, drawings.zip and associated welding documents.\nThe Authority is seeking responses to the questions in the Market Engagement document which will assist with our strategy and specification.\nPlease submit your response via CTM uk.eu-supply.com Messaging portal by Monday 21 March 2022 @ 12:00 hours GMT. A link to the CTM portal is included in this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Beam Box: Stillage and Frame for Beamline Module Assembly",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Double Beam Box: Stillage and Frame for Beamline Module Assembly",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=44440&B=UK",
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2022 · 006134-2022 · planning
{
"id": "006134-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T10:39:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF047/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement to assemble several subsystems onto a Stainless Steel frame and provide access for welding and alignment at various heights.\nThis Prior Information Notice is advance notice of an Invitation to Tender, which will be released at a later date, for the supply of an Assembly stillage and an Alignment and Transport Frame.\nFurther details can be found in the attached Market Engagement document, drawings.zip and associated welding documents.\nThe Authority is seeking responses to the questions in the Market Engagement document which will assist with our strategy and specification.\nPlease submit your response via CTM uk.eu-supply.com Messaging portal by Monday 21 March 2022 @ 12:00 hours GMT. A link to the CTM portal is included in this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Double Beam Box: Stillage and Frame for Beamline Module Assembly",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Double Beam Box: Stillage and Frame for Beamline Module Assembly",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "44212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=44440&B=UK",
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}