Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065564 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 09:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014039-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 035478-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 014039-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035478-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065564",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a portfolio, post ITT, the framework term for BHFT 0745 - the supply and delivery of Dose Banded Compounded Chemotherapy indications needs to be reduced to one year to accommodate a potential alternative supply arrangement being launched later.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHFT 0745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dose banded compounded chemotherapy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neelan Moodley",
"email": "neelan.moodley@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035478-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065564",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "Following a portfolio, post ITT, the framework term for BHFT 0745 - the supply and delivery of Dose Banded Compounded Chemotherapy indications needs to be reduced to one year to accommodate a potential alternative supply arrangement being launched later.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHFT 0745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dose banded compounded chemotherapy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neelan Moodley",
"email": "neelan.moodley@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014039-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T17:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065564",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHFT 0745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - High Volume",
"value": {
"amount": 11557500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13869000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Expected High Volume Demand",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 0.01,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Technical Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 23.99,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Shelf Life",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Pack"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Low Volume",
"value": {
"amount": 5692500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6831000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Expected Low Volume Demand",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 0.01,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Technical Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 23.99,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Shelf Life",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT Instructions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dose banded compounded chemotherapy",
"value": {
"amount": 17250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20700000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12108",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12108",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T17:09:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Contracting Authorities reserve the\nright to maintain supply with the\nincumbent Supplier to maintain\ncontinuity of care for patients.\nFramework call-off rules require the\nhighest ranked Supplier for each LOT\nwill be approached first to provide\nServices. Only should the highest\nranked Supplier not be able to meet the\ndemand and provide an acceptable\nproduct, will the next highest ranked\nSupplier be approached.",
"buyerCategories": "The ranked framework will be open to\nthe participating Trusts of the South\nEast Pharmacy Procurement Service\n(SEPPS). See Contract Description."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pharmacy Procurement Contract - A\nranked framework for the supply and\ndelivery of Supply of Dose banded compounded chemotherapy\nsplit into 2 lots:\nLot 1: Products - 7 molecules / all brands\nLot 2: Products - 13 molecules / all brands\nThe ranked framework will be open to\nthe participating Trusts of the South\nEast Pharmacy Procurement Service\n(SEPPS): Thames Valley and Wessex (TV&W)\n1. Ashford and St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n2. Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\n3. Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust\n4. Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust\n5. East Kent Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n6. East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust\n7. Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust\n8. Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\n9. Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n10. Isle of Wight NHS Trust\n11. Kent Community Health NHS Trust\n12. Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust\n13. Medway NHS Foundation Trust\n14. Milton Keynes University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n15. Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust\n16. Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust *\n17. Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust\n18. Queen Victoria Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n19. Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust\n20. Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n21. Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust\n22. Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust\n23. Sussex Community NHS Trust\n24. Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust\n25. University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust\n26. University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust\nThis framework will be available for use\nby Trusts in East of England and\nLondon regions, but the volumes for\nthese regions have not been included\nfor adjudication as part of the tender\nprocess.\nSEC Trusts can utilise this tender for\nproducts or services not covered by the\nNational unlicensed aseptically\nprepared cytotoxic medicines and\nDose banded compounded chemotherapy framework via MPSC.\nPlease note: we did not publish a\npreliminary market engagement notice\n(UK2) for the following reasons:\n- we are not seeking to further develop\nour requirements or procurement\napproach.\n- we have procured similar supply\narrangements via the Open procedure\nand deployed similar conditions of\nparticipation and award criteria. These\nhave yielded good results previously.\n- we have already prepared our tender\npack (see attached), that detail\nstandard NHS contractual terms which\nhave been found to be acceptable to\nthe supply chain.\n- we understand the likely suppliers\nwho will be interested but the open\nnotice approach gives opportunity to\nothers looking to enter the Dose banded compounded chemotherapy supply market",
"riskDetails": "The following have been identified as\n‘Known Risks’:\nDenial of access to raw material medicines to Suppliers, which increases the cost of Dose Banded Compounded Chemotherapy ,or brands on the Framework Agreement. Where this can be demonstrated by the Supplier, the Price for affected Dose Banded Compounded Chemotherapy will be agreed and the Framework Prices modified as a Variation which may result in the overall Framework Agreement value increasing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 day payment terms as set out in the\nTender Pack - see 'PR BHFT 0745 -\nITT Open - Schedule 7 - Draft\nContract'."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neelan Moodley",
"email": "neelan.moodley@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}