Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist doors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:39:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038462-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02765275",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4270/00029322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist doors",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02765275",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitegate Industrial Estate , Whitegate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grosvenoraptec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02765275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@grosvenoraptec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 43900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02765275",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4270/00029322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist doors",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02765275",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitegate Industrial Estate , Whitegate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grosvenoraptec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02765275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@grosvenoraptec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 43900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}