Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The hardware is specified in our fields of applications and we have had our windows and doors tested using these materials , this enables us to manufacture Pvc windows for them to achieve the kite mark standard
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e108 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076109-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 10:01:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076109-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05105543",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doors and Windows Hardware - Locks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The hardware is specified in our fields of applications and we have had our windows and doors tested using these materials , this enables us to manufacture Pvc windows for them to achieve the kite mark standard",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05105543",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totalhardwareltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05105543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYD-7391-YQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors and Windows Hardware - Locks",
"value": {
"amount": 11434060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13720872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month +22 days"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:01:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e108",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05105543",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Doors and Windows Hardware - Locks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The hardware is specified in our fields of applications and we have had our windows and doors tested using these materials , this enables us to manufacture Pvc windows for them to achieve the kite mark standard",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05105543",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totalhardwareltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05105543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYD-7391-YQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Doors and Windows Hardware - Locks",
"value": {
"amount": 11434060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13720872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month +22 days"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:01:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}